API Access Settings
North Central Speedway
Home
About
Rules/Forms
Payout
Schedule/Results
Points
News
Merch
Race Day Info
Photos
Drivers
Contact
Points
North Central Speedway - 2019
Detailed points available
Micro Sprints
As of 8/10/2019
View All
Pos
Car
Driver
Hometown
Wins
Top 5
Top 10
Features
Points
Gap
1
7
Owen Carlson
Somerset, WI
1
2
2
2
79
-
2
29
Brent Smith
Holdingford, MN
2
2
2
73
6
3
24
Cole Elton
Dalbo, MN
1
2
2
72
7
4
0
Ashley Williams
Lake Elmo, MN
1
2
2
72
7
5
2
Grant McIntosh
Thunder Bay, ON
1
2
2
71
8
6
4S
Jeremy Snow
Princeton, MN
1
2
2
69
10
7
20L
Lucas Logue
Rush City, MN
2
2
66
13
8
07
Zack Nelson
Glencoe, MN
2
2
65
14
9
4
taylor snow
Zimmerman, MN
1
2
62
17
10
19
Jack Berger
Lake Elmo, MN
1
1
1
1
40
39
WISSOTA Super Stock
As of 8/24/2019
View All
Pos
Car
Driver
Hometown
Wins
Top 5
Top 10
Features
Points
Gap
1
25
Dylan Nelson
Merrifield, MN
3
12
16
17
1689
-
2
33
Austin Niemeyer
Brainerd, MN
10
15
16
1574
115
3
55S
Ryan Schaufler
Hutchinson, MN
6
15
16
1521
168
4
12
David Dosh
Brainerd, MN
4
15
17
1494
195
5
1JR
Tim Johnson
Brainerd, MN
8
11
12
13
1368
321
6
68
Seth Kramer
Brainerd, MN
1
6
11
12
1124
565
7
31
Ryan Lubbers
Long Prairie, MN
4
8
12
1047
642
8
11A
Jordan Henkemeyer
Sauk Rapids, MN
1
6
7
11
995
694
9
515
Chad Fouquette
St. Cloud, MN
6
10
10
965
724
10
F15
Devin Fouquette
St. Cloud, MN
4
7
10
905
784
WISSOTA Mod Four
As of 8/24/2019
View All
Pos
Car
Driver
Hometown
Wins
Top 5
Top 10
Features
Points
Gap
1
9
Adam Prieve
Litchfield, MN
7
14
15
17
1753
-
2
32X
Jess Geesey
Motley, MN
2
9
15
16
1605
148
3
N88
Gerrald Nohner
Onamia, MN
7
16
17
1580
173
4
22
Jamie Lenarz
Sauk Rapids, MN
6
15
17
1569
184
5
30
Dean Shaver
Leonard, MN
6
12
15
1358
395
6
30K
Keith Roush
Pillager, MN
3
11
16
1339
414
7
23R
Elizabeth Roush
New York Mills, MN
8
15
1288
465
8
4
Abby Prieve
Litchfield, MN
6
10
12
1130
623
9
2
Josh Sautbine
Walker, MN
1
6
9
10
944
809
10
5F
Nicole Feda
Bemidji, MN
1
4
10
815
938
Expert Insulation IMCA Modifieds
As of 8/24/2019
View All
Pos
Car
Driver
Hometown
Wins
Top 5
Top 10
Features
Points
Gap
1
442
Aaron Johnson
Brainerd, MN
4
15
17
17
636
-
2
26
Shawn Fletcher
Brainerd, MN
6
13
17
17
620
16
3
26V
AJ Viehauser
Brainerd, MN
1
9
17
17
592
44
4
15T
Erick Thiesse
Brainerd, MN
8
17
17
591
45
5
17
Luke Hines
Pillager, MN
1
10
16
17
565
71
6
72
Adam Johnson
Hill City, MN
2
17
17
556
80
7
69
Justin Jones
Bemidji, MN
13
15
15
540
96
8
9
Billy Kendall III
Walker, MN
3
6
8
9
327
309
9
1JR
Tim Johnson
Brainerd, MN
5
9
9
314
322
10
21
Chad Funt
Hillman, MN
4
4
130
506
IMCA Sport Mods
As of 8/24/2019
View All
Pos
Car
Driver
Hometown
Wins
Top 5
Top 10
Features
Points
Gap
1
33
Jake Hagemann
Little Falls, MN
2
14
17
17
630
-
2
28J
Jacob Jordan
Brainerd, MN
2
13
16
16
618
12
3
2B
Tom Anderson
Brainerd, MN
1
9
14
500
130
4
22
Brendon Yamry
St. Stephen, MN
1
4
8
13
449
181
5
42
Mark Martini
Avon, MN
5
9
10
12
441
189
6
72
Mike Johnson
Menahga, MN
10
13
415
215
7
71B
David Siercks
Princeton, MN
3
8
8
9
331
299
8
32
Max Nelson
Milaca, MN
4
6
10
326
304
9
71S
Tim Siercks
Princeton, MN
1
3
8
9
313
317
10
48
Todd Rizer
Foley, MN
5
7
9
308
322
Seidel Tire & Auto IMCA Hobby Stocks
As of 8/24/2019
View All
Pos
Car
Driver
Hometown
Wins
Top 5
Top 10
Features
Points
Gap
1
5G
Tim Gonska
Brainerd, MN
9
16
17
17
658
-
2
10JR
Michael Nelson
Brainerd, MN
1
13
14
17
599
59
3
15
Chris Seidel
Brainerd, MN
5
13
17
559
99
4
17
Chad Visser (R)
Ironton, MN
4
14
17
552
106
5
4
Cory Lodermeier
Brainerd, MN
12
17
528
130
6
6
Scott Herron (R)
Brainerd, MN
4
13
16
524
134
7
8B
Jake Borden (R)
Merrifield, MN
1
9
16
497
161
8
29
Devin Larson
Aitkin, MN
5
10
15
489
169
9
20
Dylan Cash
Brainerd, MN
6
8
13
424
234
10
22JR
Cameron Young
Brainerd, MN
2
9
10
365
293
Kohl's Performance IMCA Sport Compacts
As of 8/24/2019
View All
Pos
Car
Driver
Hometown
Wins
Top 5
Top 10
Features
Points
Gap
1
7T
Travis Roush
New York Mills, MN
6
14
14
17
631
-
2
26
Kaleb Ruikka
Fort Ripley, MN
8
15
17
584
47
3
75
Harry Ruikka
Fort Ripley, MN
9
14
17
582
49
4
7B
Zach Besmehn
Baxter, MN
2
13
14
16
578
53
5
95
Trista Pankratz
Brainerd, MN
1
5
14
17
575
56
6
35
Alyssa Nelson (R)
Merrifield, MN
1
8
16
528
103
7
47
Devin Dustin
Brainerd, MN
1
10
17
521
110
8
7
Alex Fenstermaker (R)
Brainerd, MN
9
17
510
121
9
N28
Hailey Nohner
Onamia, MN
6
17
503
128
10
26H
Jenna Hagemann
Brainerd, MN
2
8
15
492
139
Prev
2023
...
2021
2020
2019
2018
2016
Next
Upcoming Events
4/20/2024
North Central Speedway
4/27/2024
North Central Speedway
Latest Results
<<
>>
North Central Speedway
9/3/2023
IMCA Stock Cars
1.
Rob VanMil
#40
2.
Chad Schroeder
#7K
3.
Tim Johnson
#1JR
4.
Kelly Jacobson
#51
5.
Tim Gonska
#5G
Full Results
North Central Speedway
9/3/2023
Micro Sprints
1.
Ryan Frandsen
#9
2.
Ryan Erickson
#7X
3.
Clayton Hofteig
#55
4.
Mason Seubert
#99
5.
Carter Jensrud
#C71
Full Results
North Central Speedway
9/3/2023
WISSOTA Super Stock
1.
Dylan Nelson
#25
2.
Tommy Richards
#7R
3.
Jack Koranda
#22
4.
Jeffrey Frey
#2F
5.
Maxwell Dondelinger
#44
Full Results
North Central Speedway
9/3/2023
IMCA Sport Compacts
1.
Jenna Hagemann
#26
2.
Cameron Young
#48X
3.
Andrew Malinowski
#320
4.
Ellen Lange
#40
5.
Baylen Rooker
#27
Full Results
North Central Speedway
9/3/2023
IMCA Sport Mods
1.
Chris VanMil
#40
2.
Tim Bergerson
#5B
3.
Chris Siercks
#78X
4.
Jacob Jordan
#28J
5.
Torey Fischer
#9
Full Results
North Central Speedway
9/2/2023
IMCA Stock Cars
1.
Aaron Johnson
#442
2.
Dave Johnson
#3
3.
Tim Johnson
#1JR
4.
Rob VanMil
#40
5.
Alex Dostal
#18
Full Results
North Central Speedway
9/2/2023
Micro Sprints
1.
Ryan Erickson
#7X
2.
Tanner Erickson
#7XL
3.
Ryan Frandsen
#9
4.
Carson Berglund
#7
5.
Jacob Earl
#29
Full Results
North Central Speedway
9/2/2023
WISSOTA Super Stock
1.
Tim Johnson
#81
2.
Dylan Nelson
#25
3.
Tommy Richards
#7R
4.
Jack Koranda
#22
5.
Dustin Nelson
#46
Full Results
North Central Speedway
9/2/2023
IMCA Sport Compacts
1.
Ellen Lange
#40
2.
Jenna Hagemann
#26
3.
Baylen Rooker
#27
4.
Eric Pfundt
#64
5.
Keyonna young
#22JR
Full Results
North Central Speedway
9/2/2023
IMCA Sport Mods
1.
Justin Jones
#69
2.
Jason Vejtruba
#38J
3.
Tim Bergerson
#5B
4.
Jake Kierstead
#30K
5.
David Siercks
#71B
Full Results
North Central Speedway
8/26/2023
IMCA Stock Cars
1.
Kaden Woodie
#980
2.
Brody Carlsrud
#B1
3.
Jaden Christ
#3
4.
Aaron Johnson
#442
5.
Daniel Eckblad
#92X
Full Results
North Central Speedway
8/26/2023
WISSOTA Super Stock
1.
Jack Koranda
#22
2.
Dylan Nelson
#25
3.
Dustin Nelson
#46
4.
Tim Johnson
#81
5.
Maxwell Dondelinger
#44
Full Results
North Central Speedway
8/26/2023
IMCA Sport Compacts
1.
Josh Maleski
#03BIL
2.
Korbin Sarazin
#85K
3.
Russell Kiker Jr
#13K
4.
Jenna Hagemann
#26
5.
Scott Erickson
#3
Full Results
North Central Speedway
8/26/2023
IMCA Sport Mods
1.
Devon Charpenter
#743
2.
Rich Pavlicek
#17
3.
Mark Martini
#4Q2
4.
David Siercks
#71B
5.
Jake Kierstead
#30K
Full Results
North Central Speedway
8/26/2023
WISSOTA Mod Four
1.
Chad Funt
#XL1
2.
Tommy Bawden
#TB81
3.
Luke Erlandson
#18
4.
Josh Litzau
#8R
5.
Gerrald Nohner
#N88
Full Results
Current Points
<<
>>
IMCA Stock Cars
as of 8/26/2023
1.
Tim Gonska
525pts
2.
Aaron Johnson
490pts
3.
Kris Peterson
451pts
4.
Michael Swanson
415pts
5.
Dave Johnson
317pts
Full Points
Micro Sprints
as of 9/3/2023
1.
Ryan Erickson
116pts
2.
Clayton Hofteig
110pts
3.
Jacob Earl
109pts
4.
Paul Wrazidlo
98pts
5.
Charles Bragg
95pts
Full Points
WISSOTA Super Stock
as of 8/26/2023
1.
Dustin Nelson
1458pts
2.
Jack Koranda
1300pts
3.
David Dosh
1284pts
4.
Dylan Nelson
1227pts
5.
Austin Niemeyer
1203pts
Full Points
IMCA Sport Compacts
as of 8/26/2023
1.
Jenna Hagemann
575pts
2.
Josh Maleski
572pts
3.
Ellen Lange
531pts
4.
Andrew Malinowski
521pts
5.
Keyonna young
496pts
Full Points
IMCA Sport Mods
as of 8/26/2023
1.
David Siercks
551pts
2.
Devon Charpenter
516pts
3.
Brandan Woods
490pts
4.
Kaleb Ruikka
487pts
5.
Mark Martini
464pts
Full Points
North Central Speedway
Tweets by https://twitter.com/racencs
Refresh
Close