Points

North Central Speedway Schedule - 2021

IMCA Modifieds

As of 8/21/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1442Aaron JohnsonBrainerd, MN4171717572-
226Shawn FletcherBrainerd, MN81417175639
326VAJ ViehauserBrainerd, MN6141751458
472Adam JohnsonHill City, MN1131749478
515tErick ThiesseBrainerd, MN18121748884
632Jared HinesPillager, MN515378194
758Zack FletcherBrainerd, MN1712371201
8777Pete HinesBrainerd, MN1813345227
924Tyler EnglishPrinceton, MN5912339233
1046Ryan PutnamPrinceton, MN6910313259

IMCA Sport Mods

As of 8/21/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
171BDavid SiercksPrinceton, MN2121417532-
233Jake HagemannFort Ripley, MN212121551319
328JJacob JordanBrainerd, MN18131751220
43Dru NelsonBrainerd, MN2101746270
54q2Mark MartiniAvon, MN410111744983
672Mike JohnsonMenahga, MN181744290
785Anthony SabinashStaples, MN616409123
88AAdam HansenMinneapolis, MN513392140
918MMichael SwansonSt. Joseph, MN414392140
102bTom AndersonBrainerd, MN3514337195

IMCA Hobby Stocks

As of 8/21/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
151bBrandon BombardoNew Prague, MN7141717535-
26Scott HerronBrainerd, MN17141748352
315Chris SeidelBrainerd, MN8131647956
417TTim OtternessBrainerd, MN7111547857
528RRyan KleinschmidtBrainerd, MN391645382
611William HerronBrainerd, MN6141643897
717Chad VisserIronton, MN1717430105
809Bryon BrittonBrainerd, MN1814404131
94Cory LodermeierBrainerd, MN815393142
103Dave JohnsonNew Prague, MN491214392143

IMCA Sport Compacts

As of 8/21/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
12jrGreg KohlFort Ripley, MN5151517557-
201Nathan KohlFort Ripley, MN71213175498
326hJenna HagemannFort Ripley, MN213131654413
4261Kaleb RuikkaFort Ripley, MN9131750948
575Harry RuikkaFort Ripley, MN7111749265
635Alyssa NelsonMerrifield, MN371647384
703BILLJosh MaleskiRandall, MN781646097
861Bayden RuikkaFort Ripley, MN2816436121
922austin rathsDonnelly, MN11114430127
1022JRKeyonna youngBrainerd, MN1115419138

WISSOTA Mod Four

As of 8/21/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1XL1Chad FuntHillman, MN21516171515-
2n88Gerrald NohnerOnamia, MN1111517143778
38RJosh LitzauAtwater, MN1612131145370
4Tb81Tommy BawdenClear Lake, MN91111131131384
54Abby GarinAndover, MN611121131384
62Andy FuntHillman, MN6161113402
717sPatrick SpechtSt. Cloud, MN1411141100415
830kKeith RoushPillager, MN117141001514
922Cody MasonVerndale, MN714982533
10173Brandan WoodsStaples, MN511930585

WISSOTA Super Stock

As of 8/21/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
146Dustin NelsonOgilvie, MN31313141235-
225Dylan NelsonMerrifield, MN512131412305
333Austin NiemeyerBrainerd, MN101314116867
4L1Andrew JohnsonBrainerd, MN1610131015220
532JTim JohnsonBrainerd, MN391011908327
612David DoshBrainerd, MN1912894341
786Jesse SmolikStaples, MN2911789446
82FJeffrey FreyOgilvie, MN257462773
911AJordan HenkemeyerSauk Rapids, MN234361874
103SRyan StudanskiRice, MN244292943

IMCA Stock Car

As of 8/21/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
15GTim GonskaBrainerd, MN2131617507-
244Kris PetersonIsanti, MN412161648819
3442Aaron JohnsonBrainerd, MN381010290217
486Thomas AhrndtHawley, MN16810279228
515TErick ThiesseBrainerd, MN566207300
618Alex DostalGlencoe, MN257163344
712XNick BuckarmaOnamia, MN233103404
815TScotty BaronBrainerd, MN3599408
992Dan MackenthunHamburg, MN23376431
1074Tim PessekHutchinson, MN113474433

Micro Sprints

As of 9/5/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
16Mark MartinMahtomedi, MN1233110-
2B26Charles BraggBock, MN2331091
399Mason SeubertWelch, MN2331082
47XRyan EricksonPrinceton, MN2331073
5777Dylan LarsenShiocton, WI2331064
626Kendra PickettColfax, WI11231028
7712emily beckerCambridge, MN139416
824Cole EltonDalbo, MN12227931
93Jack LobinCenterville, MN1227238
100Ashley WilliamsLake Elmo, MN1227139

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Latest Results

<<>>
North Central Speedway9/5/2021IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
North Central Speedway9/5/2021IMCA Sport Mods
Full Results
North Central Speedway9/5/2021IMCA Hobby Stocks
Full Results
North Central Speedway9/5/2021IMCA Sport Compacts
Full Results
North Central Speedway9/5/2021WISSOTA Mod Four
Full Results
North Central Speedway9/4/2021IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
North Central Speedway9/4/2021IMCA Sport Mods
Full Results
North Central Speedway9/4/2021IMCA Hobby Stocks
Full Results
North Central Speedway9/4/2021IMCA Sport Compacts
Full Results
North Central Speedway9/4/2021WISSOTA Mod Four
Full Results
North Central Speedway8/21/2021IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
North Central Speedway8/21/2021IMCA Sport Mods
Full Results
North Central Speedway8/21/2021IMCA Hobby Stocks
Full Results
North Central Speedway8/21/2021IMCA Sport Compacts
Full Results
North Central Speedway8/21/2021Vintage Full Body Stock Cars
Full Results

Current Points

<<>>
IMCA Modifiedsas of 8/21/2021
Full Points
IMCA Sport Modsas of 8/21/2021
Full Points
IMCA Hobby Stocksas of 8/21/2021
Full Points
IMCA Sport Compactsas of 8/21/2021
Full Points
WISSOTA Mod Fouras of 8/21/2021
Full Points
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Brandl
Bud  Sons
Rock Auto
Cub Foods
Supervalu