Event Profile

9/4/2021 at North Central Speedway

9/4/2021 at North Central Speedway

Mighty Axe | Brainerd, MN

IMCA Modifieds

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:13:34.345
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Shawn FletcherBrainerd, MN26
26Clint HatlestadGlencoe, MN74C
35Josh AndersonLino Lakes, MN1
413Aaron JohnsonBrainerd, MN442
58Brandon BeckendorfDanube, MN5
67Dalton MagersRedwood Falls, MNM8
72Jesse RogotzkeSanborn, MNXXX
818Ryan PutnamPrinceton, MN46
99Erick ThiesseBrainerd, MN15T
1010Tyler EnglishPrinceton, MN24
1116Seth KramerBrainerd, MN68
1212Lyle SathoffSherburn, MN8L
133Adam JohnsonHill City, MN72
1419Pete HinesBrainerd, MN777
151Russell PetersonIsanti, MN44P
16 (DNF)17Zack FletcherBrainerd, MN58
17 (DNF)15Jared HinesPillager, MN32
18 (DNF)11AJ ViehauserBrainerd, MN26V
19 (DNF)14Jordan SoursLisbon, ND02

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:02:25.894
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Jesse RogotzkeSanborn, MNXXX
26Brandon BeckendorfDanube, MN5
35Dalton MagersRedwood Falls, MNM8
43Clint HatlestadGlencoe, MN74C
57Aaron JohnsonBrainerd, MN442
61Seth KramerBrainerd, MN68
74Pete HinesBrainerd, MN777

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:04:41.532
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Shawn FletcherBrainerd, MN26
22Tyler EnglishPrinceton, MN24
33Lyle SathoffSherburn, MN8L
46Russell PetersonIsanti, MN44P
55Jordan SoursLisbon, ND02
61Zack FletcherBrainerd, MN58

Heat 3

8 laps | 00:03:25.746
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Erick ThiesseBrainerd, MN15T
22AJ ViehauserBrainerd, MN26V
31Adam JohnsonHill City, MN72
43Josh AndersonLino Lakes, MN1
5 (DNF)5Jared HinesPillager, MN32
6 (DNF)6Ryan PutnamPrinceton, MN46

IMCA Sport Mods

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:16:28.108
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Mark MartiniAvon, MN4Q2
23Justin JonesBemidji, MN69
34Tim BergersonEagle Lake, MN5B
46Troy JordanBrainerd, MN14J
510Torey FischerWest Fargo, ND9
65Dru NelsonBrainerd, MN3
71Jacob JordanBrainerd, MN28J
88Mike BrennyFoley, MN67
99Craig PaulBreezy Point, MN2BADJ
1011Zachery SchrederSt. Cloud, MN11
1124Chris SiercksMaple Grove, MN78X
1213Chase PetersonMilica, MN13P
1316Eric BassettMankato, MN111B
1412Michael SwansonSt. Joseph, MN18M
1514Mike JohnsonMenahga, MN72
1615Paul ColvinHorace, ND13C
1718Dirk PieningGreen Bay, WI1A
1819Dean PrechtDetroit Lakes, MN15P
19 (DNF)20Brandon FerrisMoorhead, MN5F
20 (DNF)21Erik GruhlkeZimmerman, MN47
21 (DNF)7Anthony SabinashStaples, MN85
22 (DNF)23Tom AndersonBrainerd, MN2B
23 (DNF)17Tom Malchow74
24 (DNF)22David SiercksPrinceton, MN71B

B Feature 1

12 laps | 00:09:54.358
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Erik GruhlkeZimmerman, MN47
24David SiercksPrinceton, MN71B
312Tom AndersonBrainerd, MN2B
41Chris SiercksMaple Grove, MN78X
56Chris VanMilBarnesville, MN40
69Brayden AhlersSlayton, MN42
72Luke RyanPequot, MN28
813Ben ReiersonArlington, MN25
914Kaleb RuikkaFort Ripley, MN404
10 (DNF)11John AlbrechtGlencoe, MN48
11 (DNF)10John YoungBrainerd, MN26
12 (DNF)8Nicholas KrattenmakerOtsego, MN8
13 (DNF)7Andrew PurdhamNorth Branch, MN5X
DNS-devon charpenterBrainerd, MN743

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:06:15.240
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Jacob JordanBrainerd, MN28J
21Tim BergersonEagle Lake, MN5B
35Zachery SchrederSt. Cloud, MN11
43Eric BassettMankato, MN111B
57Chris SiercksMaple Grove, MN78X
6 (DNF)2devon charpenterBrainerd, MN743
7 (DNF)6John YoungBrainerd, MN26

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:04:50.685
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Craig PaulBreezy Point, MN2BADJ
27Dru NelsonBrainerd, MN3
31Michael SwansonSt. Joseph, MN18M
43Tom Malchow74
56Luke RyanPequot, MN28
6 (DNF)5Chris VanMilBarnesville, MN40
7 (DNF)2John AlbrechtGlencoe, MN48

Heat 3

8 laps | 00:03:55.261
PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Mark MartiniAvon, MN4Q2
27Justin JonesBemidji, MN69
36Chase PetersonMilica, MN13P
41Dirk PieningGreen Bay, WI1A
54Erik GruhlkeZimmerman, MN47
62Andrew PurdhamNorth Branch, MN5X
73Tom AndersonBrainerd, MN2B

Heat 4

8 laps | 00:05:37.546
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Troy JordanBrainerd, MN14J
25Mike BrennyFoley, MN67
36Mike JohnsonMenahga, MN72
43Dean PrechtDetroit Lakes, MN15P
57Kaleb RuikkaFort Ripley, MN404
6 (DNF)2Nicholas KrattenmakerOtsego, MN8
DNS-Ben ReiersonArlington, MN25

Heat 5

8 laps | 00:04:15.185
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Torey FischerWest Fargo, ND9
25Anthony SabinashStaples, MN85
36Paul ColvinHorace, ND13C
42Brandon FerrisMoorhead, MN5F
53David SiercksPrinceton, MN71B
61Brayden AhlersSlayton, MN42

IMCA Hobby Stocks

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:18:11.203
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Devin LarsonAitkin, MN96
211Brandon BombardoNew Prague, MN51B
312Dave JohnsonNew Prague, MN3
48William HerronBrainerd, MN6
510Robert Young JrBrainerd, MN22JR
615Brad BeckerArlington, MN38B
76Ryan KleinschmidtBrainerd, MN28R
89Chris SeidelBrainerd, MN15
921Jaeger SypnieskiBrainerd, MN11S
1020Ben ReiersonArlington, MN25
112Scott HerronBrainerd, MN11
1214Cory LodermeierBrainerd, MN4
1318Jazlyn NelsonBrainerd, MN11D
1413Chase PetersonMilica, MN13C
15 (DNF)5Chad VisserIronton, MN17
16 (DNF)4Joe RegnerWinthrop, MN5R
17 (DNF)3Bryon BrittonBrainerd, MN09
18 (DNF)16Will MillerSacred Heart, MN22W
19 (DNF)17Randy RandallPark Rapids, MN49
20 (DNF)19Tom JacksonHackensack, MN47
DQ7Eric KnutsonSlater, IA12K

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:02:38.490
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Dave JohnsonNew Prague, MN3
26Eric KnutsonSlater, IA12K
32William HerronBrainerd, MN6
43Bryon BrittonBrainerd, MN09
57Chase PetersonMilica, MN13C
61Will MillerSacred Heart, MN22W
DNS-Tom JacksonHackensack, MN47

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:04:04.557
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Robert Young JrBrainerd, MN22JR
24Chris SeidelBrainerd, MN15
35Joe RegnerWinthrop, MN5R
43Scott HerronBrainerd, MN11
51Cory LodermeierBrainerd, MN4
67Randy RandallPark Rapids, MN49
76Ben ReiersonArlington, MN25

Heat 3

8 laps | 00:02:36.907
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Brandon BombardoNew Prague, MN51B
21Devin LarsonAitkin, MN96
35Ryan KleinschmidtBrainerd, MN28R
43Chad VisserIronton, MN17
57Brad BeckerArlington, MN38B
66Jazlyn NelsonBrainerd, MN11D
74Jaeger SypnieskiBrainerd, MN11S

IMCA Sport Compacts

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:09:57.281
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Greg KohlFort Ripley, MN2JR
25Nathan KohlFort Ripley, MN01
33Brett McconnellHenderson, MN50
47Josh MaleskiRandall, MN03BILL
56Marcus AmmermanMora, MN24A
64Dan KastnerPrinceton, MN25
72Anthony JensonMilaca, MN23T
89Joseph WilberForeston, MNOK
917Kaleb RuikkaFort Ripley, MN261
108Zachary FurburRoyalton, MN59F
1114Branley TheelPrinceton, MN53
1216Jenna HagemannFort Ripley, MN26H
1311Keyonna youngBrainerd, MN22JR
1418Alexis (Lexy) KastnerPrinceton, MN25K
1510Alex AdermanPease, MN37A
1621Harry RuikkaFort Ripley, MN75
1722Tristan RathsDonnelly, MN5T
1823Bryce HuffBig Lake, MN03
1915Jadyn BrusvenBaxter, MN97
2024Ellen LangeStaples, MN40
2119Alex FenstermakerBrainerd, MN7
2220Bayden RuikkaFort Ripley, MN61
2312Nick McConnellHenderson, MN30
DQ13Travis RoushNew York Mills, MN7T

B Feature 1

12 laps | 00:04:14.663
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Harry RuikkaFort Ripley, MN75
21Tristan RathsDonnelly, MN5T
33Bryce HuffBig Lake, MN03
47Ellen LangeStaples, MN40
54Alyssa NelsonMerrifield, MN35
65Hailey NohnerOnamia, MNN28
76Mike JappBrainerd, MNM1
88Jen JohnsonBrainerd, MN26
DNS-isaiah carnerPillager, MN24C
DNS-Nate ServatyPrinceton, MN99
DNS-Jack PostSauk Rapids, MN40P
DNS-Beau FriesEmily, MN4
DNS-Jonathan AdermanSt Cloud, MN37

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:07:54.266
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Brett McconnellHenderson, MN50
25Dan KastnerPrinceton, MN25
37Keyonna youngBrainerd, MN22JR
43Jenna HagemannFort Ripley, MN26H
52Tristan RathsDonnelly, MN5T
64Mike JappBrainerd, MNM1
76Beau FriesEmily, MN4

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:02:43.957
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Nathan KohlFort Ripley, MN01
26Greg KohlFort Ripley, MN2JR
33Nick McConnellHenderson, MN30
44Kaleb RuikkaFort Ripley, MN261
55Harry RuikkaFort Ripley, MN75
62Ellen LangeStaples, MN40
DNS-Jack PostSauk Rapids, MN40P

Heat 3

8 laps | 00:07:09.597
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Josh MaleskiRandall, MN03BILL
26Anthony JensonMilaca, MN23T
35Travis RoushNew York Mills, MN7T
41Alexis (Lexy) KastnerPrinceton, MN25K
53Bryce HuffBig Lake, MN03
67Jen JohnsonBrainerd, MN26
7 (DNF)4Jonathan AdermanSt Cloud, MN37

Heat 4

8 laps | 00:02:51.091
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Joseph WilberForeston, MNOK
21Alex AdermanPease, MN37A
35Branley TheelPrinceton, MN53
42Alex FenstermakerBrainerd, MN7
56Alyssa NelsonMerrifield, MN35
64isaiah carnerPillager, MN24C

Heat 5

8 laps | 00:02:53.563
PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Marcus AmmermanMora, MN24A
21Zachary FurburRoyalton, MN59F
34Jadyn BrusvenBaxter, MN97
43Bayden RuikkaFort Ripley, MN61
55Hailey NohnerOnamia, MNN28
DNS-Nate ServatyPrinceton, MN99

WISSOTA Mod Four

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:24:23.550
PosStartDriverHometownCar
18Tommy BawdenClear Lake, MNTB81
22Tommy PogonesPrinceton, MN04
36Chad FuntHillman, MNXL1
47Dean LarsonPennock, MN37
59Gerrald NohnerOnamia, MNN88
65Nick McCannBrainerd, MN1
717Dustin HoltquistSaint Joseph, MN5H
814David SlovickElk River, MN17R
911Patrick SpechtSt. Cloud, MN17S
1013Keith RoushPillager, MN30K
1116Andrew KresalMilaca, MN32X
1218Andy FuntHillman, MN2
131Josh LitzauAtwater, MN8R
1410David FortierRamsey, MN21D
1512Cody MasonVerndale, MN22
164Skyler SmithBemidji, MN16
1719Bill JonesOnamia, MN8
1815Elizabeth RoushNew York Mills, MN23
193Peewee KuhnauLitchfield, MN99JR
2020Donald MeadDayton, MN07M

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:02:26.063
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Skyler SmithBemidji, MN16
23Tommy BawdenClear Lake, MNTB81
36Tommy PogonesPrinceton, MN04
41David FortierRamsey, MN21D
54David SlovickElk River, MN17R
65Andrew KresalMilaca, MN32X
77Bill JonesOnamia, MN8

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:02:29.379
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Dean LarsonPennock, MN37
24Josh LitzauAtwater, MN8R
35Peewee KuhnauLitchfield, MN99JR
43Cody MasonVerndale, MN22
51Elizabeth RoushNew York Mills, MN23
66Dustin HoltquistSaint Joseph, MN5H
77Donald MeadDayton, MN07M

Heat 3

8 laps | 00:02:34.466
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Nick McCannBrainerd, MN1
21Gerrald NohnerOnamia, MNN88
35Chad FuntHillman, MNXL1
43Keith RoushPillager, MN30K
54Patrick SpechtSt. Cloud, MN17S
66Andy FuntHillman, MN2

WISSOTA Super Stock

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:18:29.011
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Dave MassEast Bethel, MN2
23Tim JohnsonBrainerd, MN32J
32Dylan NelsonMerrifield, MN25
47Erick ThiesseBrainerd, MN69
511Tommy RichardsMondovi, WI7R
617Josh AndersonLino Lakes, MN212
74Ryan StudanskiRice, MN3S
820Butch ButcherCarlton, MN32
919Jamie LenarzSauk Rapids, MN22
105Neil ChevalierPrinceton, MN127
1115Jason GoedkerFoley, MN55
1216Jesse SmolikStaples, MN86
1313Blake HigginbothamBagley, MN157
1418David DoshBrainerd, MN12
1521Devin Dustin FlanniganBrainerd, MN69F
169Dustin NelsonOgilvie, MN46
178Dexton KochBecker, MN78K
1812Andrew JohnsonBrainerd, MNL1
1910Jeffrey FreyOgilvie, MN2F
206Austin NiemeyerBrainerd, MN33
2114Nathan HigginbothamBagley, MN57H

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:03:52.804
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Dexton KochBecker, MN78K
23Ryan StudanskiRice, MN3S
36Neil ChevalierPrinceton, MN127
44Jeffrey FreyOgilvie, MN2F
57Blake HigginbothamBagley, MN157
65Jesse SmolikStaples, MN86
72Jamie LenarzSauk Rapids, MN22

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:07:45.524
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Dave MassEast Bethel, MN2
24Tim JohnsonBrainerd, MN32J
33Dustin NelsonOgilvie, MN46
46Tommy RichardsMondovi, WI7R
52Nathan HigginbothamBagley, MN57H
65Josh AndersonLino Lakes, MN212
77Devin Dustin FlanniganBrainerd, MN69F

Heat 3

8 laps | 00:06:30.575
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Dylan NelsonMerrifield, MN25
24Austin NiemeyerBrainerd, MN33
32Erick ThiesseBrainerd, MN69
45Andrew JohnsonBrainerd, MNL1
57Jason GoedkerFoley, MN55
63David DoshBrainerd, MN12
76Butch ButcherCarlton, MN32

IMCA Stock Car

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:21:25.097
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Brandon BeckendorfDanube, MN5
219Kenneth RichardsMontello, WI9R
36Aaron JohnsonBrainerd, MN442
41Tim GonskaBrainerd, MN5G
511Kalvin KesselbergAda, MN11
68Tim PessekHutchinson, MN74
79Daniel EckbladSt. Peter, MN92X
87Austin JahnzLewisville, MN32J
95Kris PetersonIsanti, MN44
102Dean CorneliusNew Prague, MN9
1113Thomas AhrndtHawley, MN86
1212Alex DostalGlencoe, MN18
1317Ben RothsteinForeston, MN44X
1416Dan McCainKimball, MN25
1515Tyler PospisilWorthington, MN26
1610Tim JohnsonBrainerd, MN1JR
1714Scotty BaronBrainerd, MN15T
184Brad LangeJordan, MN15
1918Derrick KronbachBarnesville, MN57

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:02:46.757
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Kalvin KesselbergAda, MN11
24Tim GonskaBrainerd, MN5G
35Austin JahnzLewisville, MN32J
42Brad LangeJordan, MN15
53Thomas AhrndtHawley, MN86
67Dan McCainKimball, MN25
76Kenneth RichardsMontello, WI9R

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:02:27.886
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Brandon BeckendorfDanube, MN5
26Tim JohnsonBrainerd, MN1JR
35Aaron JohnsonBrainerd, MN442
43Kris PetersonIsanti, MN44
51Scotty BaronBrainerd, MN15T
64Ben RothsteinForeston, MN44X

Heat 3

8 laps | 00:02:29.367
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Dean CorneliusNew Prague, MN9
25Tim PessekHutchinson, MN74
33Alex DostalGlencoe, MN18
44Daniel EckbladSt. Peter, MN92X
52Tyler PospisilWorthington, MN26
66Derrick KronbachBarnesville, MN57

Micro Sprints

A Feature 1

15 laps | 00:19:03.784
PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Kendra PickettColfax, WI26
28Cole EltonDalbo, MN24
36Mason SeubertWelch, MN99
44Dylan LarsenShiocton, WI777
57Mark MartinMahtomedi, MN6
610Brent SmithHoldingford, MN29
73Ryan EricksonPrinceton, MN7X
814Charles BraggBock, MNB26
9 (DNF)2Ashley WilliamsLake Elmo, MN25A
10 (DNF)11Patrick EricksonPrinceton, MN11X
11 (DNF)9emily beckerCambridge, MN712
12 (DNF)13Noah BerglundIsanti, MN8N
13 (DNF)1Joe SnowZimmerman, MN4
14 (DNF)12Shawn LukaswiczOgilive, MN19D

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:02:15.455
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Mason SeubertWelch, MN99
23Ryan EricksonPrinceton, MN7X
36Kendra PickettColfax, WI26
45Mark MartinMahtomedi, MN6
54emily beckerCambridge, MN712
67Patrick EricksonPrinceton, MN11X
71Noah BerglundIsanti, MN8N

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:03:22.750
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Ashley WilliamsLake Elmo, MN25A
26Dylan LarsenShiocton, WI777
33Joe SnowZimmerman, MN4
44Cole EltonDalbo, MN24
57Brent SmithHoldingford, MN29
65Shawn LukaswiczOgilive, MN19D
72Charles BraggBock, MNB26

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Latest Results

<<>>
North Central Speedway9/5/2021IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
North Central Speedway9/5/2021IMCA Sport Mods
Full Results
North Central Speedway9/5/2021IMCA Hobby Stocks
Full Results
North Central Speedway9/5/2021IMCA Sport Compacts
Full Results
North Central Speedway9/5/2021WISSOTA Mod Four
Full Results
North Central Speedway9/4/2021IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
North Central Speedway9/4/2021IMCA Sport Mods
Full Results
North Central Speedway9/4/2021IMCA Hobby Stocks
Full Results
North Central Speedway9/4/2021IMCA Sport Compacts
Full Results
North Central Speedway9/4/2021WISSOTA Mod Four
Full Results
North Central Speedway8/21/2021IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
North Central Speedway8/21/2021IMCA Sport Mods
Full Results
North Central Speedway8/21/2021IMCA Hobby Stocks
Full Results
North Central Speedway8/21/2021IMCA Sport Compacts
Full Results
North Central Speedway8/21/2021Vintage Full Body Stock Cars
Full Results

Current Points

<<>>
IMCA Modifiedsas of 8/21/2021
Full Points
IMCA Sport Modsas of 8/21/2021
Full Points
IMCA Hobby Stocksas of 8/21/2021
Full Points
IMCA Sport Compactsas of 8/21/2021
Full Points
WISSOTA Mod Fouras of 8/21/2021
Full Points
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Brandl
Bud  Sons
Rock Auto
Cub Foods
Supervalu