Event Profile

6/19/2021 at North Central Speedway

6/19/2021 at North Central Speedway

Brainerd, MN

IMCA Modifieds

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:15:50.794
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Erick ThiesseBrainerd, MN15T
22Chuck OlsonCannon Falls, MN51
38Aaron JohnsonBrainerd, MN442
47Justin A-StrikeElk River, MN46A
55Ryan PutnamPrinceton, MN46
66Adam JohnsonHill City, MN72
712Tyler EnglishPrinceton, MN24
89Shawn FletcherBrainerd, MN26
94AJ ViehauserBrainerd, MN26V
1011Cody PetersonGlyndon, MN36
1110Matt AuklandGlyndon, MN12
121Zack FletcherBrainerd, MN58
1314Dano OstranderDeer Creek, MN25W
1415Jared HinesPillager, MN32
1513Pete HinesBrainerd, MN777

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:04:17.575
PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Aaron JohnsonBrainerd, MN442
23Erick ThiesseBrainerd, MN15T
37Matt AuklandGlyndon, MN12
44Ryan PutnamPrinceton, MN46
55Adam JohnsonHill City, MN72
68Cody PetersonGlyndon, MN36
72Pete HinesBrainerd, MN777
81Jared HinesPillager, MN32

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:02:33.988
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Chuck OlsonCannon Falls, MN51
26Shawn FletcherBrainerd, MN26
33AJ ViehauserBrainerd, MN26V
45Justin A-StrikeElk River, MN46A
51Zack FletcherBrainerd, MN58
64Tyler EnglishPrinceton, MN24
77Dano OstranderDeer Creek, MN25W

IMCA Sport Mods

A Feature 1

15 laps | 00:15:27.400
PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Jacob JordanBrainerd, MN28J
29David SiercksPrinceton, MN71B
34Zachery SchrederSt. Cloud, MN11
411Jim HorejsiMarshall, MN21
58Mark MartiniAvon, MN4Q2
62Dru NelsonBrainerd, MN3
77Mike BrennyFoley, MN67
812Brandon HinesBecker, MN25
916Anthony SabinashStaples, MN85
1014Dean CorneliusNew Prague, MN9C
111Torey FischerWest Fargo, ND9
1217Adam HansenMinneapolis, MN8A
1318Dustin JoelBrainerd, MN13
1413Mike JohnsonMenahga, MN72
1522Luke RyanPequot, MN28
1620Swede ArnesonPillager, MN404
17 (DNF)15Tom AndersonBrainerd, MN2B
18 (DNF)19John YoungBrainerd, MN26
DNS-Jeff InnesBrainerd, MN3X
DNS-Jake KiersteadSartell, MN30K
DQ6Brendon YamrySt. Stephen, MN22
DQ10Jake HagemannFort Ripley, MN33

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:04:11.527
PosStartDriverHometownCar
17Jim HorejsiMarshall, MN21
25Jacob JordanBrainerd, MN28J
36Mark MartiniAvon, MN4Q2
43Dru NelsonBrainerd, MN3
52Mike JohnsonMenahga, MN72
68Luke RyanPequot, MN28
71Dustin JoelBrainerd, MN13
84Jeff InnesBrainerd, MN3X

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:02:32.247
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Torey FischerWest Fargo, ND9
25Brendon YamrySt. Stephen, MN22
34Zachery SchrederSt. Cloud, MN11
46David SiercksPrinceton, MN71B
57Dean CorneliusNew Prague, MN9C
63Anthony SabinashStaples, MN85
72John YoungBrainerd, MN26

Heat 3

8 laps | 00:03:58.555
PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Jake HagemannFort Ripley, MN33
25Mike BrennyFoley, MN67
37Brandon HinesBecker, MN25
43Jake KiersteadSartell, MN30K
51Tom AndersonBrainerd, MN2B
64Adam HansenMinneapolis, MN8A
72Swede ArnesonPillager, MN404

IMCA Hobby Stocks

A Feature 1

15 laps | 00:09:16.281
PosStartDriverHometownCar
110Brandon BombardoNew Prague, MN51B
21Ryan KleinschmidtBrainerd, MN28R
32Scott BloodEast Gull Lake, MN21
45Chris SeidelBrainerd, MN15
57Tim OtternessBrainerd, MN17T
66Devin LarsonAitkin, MN96
78Scott HerronBrainerd, MN6
812Chad VisserIronton, MN17
911Jazlyn NelsonBrainerd, MN11D
103William HerronBrainerd, MN11
114Bryon BrittonBrainerd, MN09
1213Cory LodermeierBrainerd, MN4
13 (DNF)9Chase PetersonMilica, MN13C

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:02:53.262
PosStartDriverHometownCar
17Brandon BombardoNew Prague, MN51B
22Scott BloodEast Gull Lake, MN21
36Scott HerronBrainerd, MN6
45Devin LarsonAitkin, MN96
54Bryon BrittonBrainerd, MN09
61Jazlyn NelsonBrainerd, MN11D
73Cory LodermeierBrainerd, MN4

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:02:48.552
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Chris SeidelBrainerd, MN15
23William HerronBrainerd, MN11
31Ryan KleinschmidtBrainerd, MN28R
45Tim OtternessBrainerd, MN17T
56Chase PetersonMilica, MN13C
62Chad VisserIronton, MN17

IMCA Sport Compacts

A Feature 1

15 laps | 00:23:29.229
PosStartDriverHometownCar
19Travis RoushNew York Mills, MN7T
210Greg KohlFort Ripley, MN2JR
37Kaleb RuikkaFort Ripley, MN26
411Jenna HagemannFort Ripley, MN26H
58Alyssa NelsonMerrifield, MN35
63Tristan RathsDonnelly, MN5T
718Keyonna youngBrainerd, MN22J
84Alex FenstermakerBrainerd, MN7
915Bayden RuikkaFort Ripley, MN61
1014Ellen LangeStaples, MN40
115austin rathsDonnelly, MN22
122Hailey NohnerOnamia, MNN28
1312Nathan KohlFort Ripley, MN01
146Harry RuikkaFort Ripley, MN75
151Josh MaleskiRandall, MN03BILL
1613Beau FriesEmily, MN4
DNS-isaiah carnerPillager, MN24
DNS-Devin Dustin FlanniganBrainerd, MN47

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:02:46.874
PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Greg KohlFort Ripley, MN2JR
24austin rathsDonnelly, MN22
35Kaleb RuikkaFort Ripley, MN26
42Hailey NohnerOnamia, MNN28
51Beau FriesEmily, MN4
63Devin Dustin FlanniganBrainerd, MN47

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:02:48.402
PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Jenna HagemannFort Ripley, MN26H
24Harry RuikkaFort Ripley, MN75
35Alyssa NelsonMerrifield, MN35
43Alex FenstermakerBrainerd, MN7
51Ellen LangeStaples, MN40
62isaiah carnerPillager, MN24

Heat 3

8 laps | 00:02:50.207
PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Nathan KohlFort Ripley, MN01
25Travis RoushNew York Mills, MN7T
31Josh MaleskiRandall, MN03BILL
42Tristan RathsDonnelly, MN5T
53Bayden RuikkaFort Ripley, MN61
64Keyonna youngBrainerd, MN22J

WISSOTA Mod Four

A Feature 1

15 laps | 00:13:24.930
PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Tommy BawdenClear Lake, MNTB81
22Skyler SmithBemidji, MN16
37Dustin HoltquistSaint Joseph, MN5H
41Dean ShaverLeonard, MN30
53Dean LarsonPennock, MN37
68Chad FuntHillman, MNXL1
74Josh LitzauAtwater, MN8R
817Jamie LenarzSauk Rapids, MN22
95Abby GarinAndover, MN4
1013Gerrald NohnerOnamia, MNN88
119Robert HoltquistMilbank, SD5
1221Nick McCannBrainerd, MN1
1311Jonathen FedaBemidji, MN5JF
1410Keith RoushPillager, MN30K
1516Brandan WoodsStaples, MN173
1615Carl SpechtSt. Cloud, MN3
1712Peewee KuhnauLitchfield, MN99JR
1819Andy FuntHillman, MN2
1918Pete NelsonBemidji, MN84
2014Bill JonesOnamia, MN8
DNS-Donald MeadDayton, MN07M
DNS-Adam PrieveLitchfield, MN9

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:02:31.604
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Skyler SmithBemidji, MN16
27Tommy BawdenClear Lake, MNTB81
36Chad FuntHillman, MNXL1
43Keith RoushPillager, MN30K
54Gerrald NohnerOnamia, MNN88
61Brandan WoodsStaples, MN173
78Pete NelsonBemidji, MN84
85Adam PrieveLitchfield, MN9

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:04:00.304
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Abby GarinAndover, MN4
26Dean LarsonPennock, MN37
33Dean ShaverLeonard, MN30
42Jonathen FedaBemidji, MN5JF
55Bill JonesOnamia, MN8
DNS-Donald MeadDayton, MN07M
DQ1Nick McCannBrainerd, MN1

Heat 3

8 laps | 00:07:40.318
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Robert HoltquistMilbank, SD5
26Dustin HoltquistSaint Joseph, MN5H
35Josh LitzauAtwater, MN8R
47Peewee KuhnauLitchfield, MN99JR
54Carl SpechtSt. Cloud, MN3
63Jamie LenarzSauk Rapids, MN22
71Andy FuntHillman, MN2

WISSOTA Super Stock

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:09:45.555
PosStartDriverHometownCar
17Dylan NelsonMerrifield, MN25
24Austin NiemeyerBrainerd, MN33
31Jordan HenkemeyerSauk Rapids, MN11A
43Dustin NelsonOgilvie, MN46
510Nicholas JacobsonBemidji, MN32
65Shawn WagemanBreezy Point, MNX
79Andrew JohnsonBrainerd, MNL1
86Kevin SchmidtBecker, MN18
98Tommy PattonSauk Rapids, MN41
1012Brian LeeHoward Lake, MN81
1111David DoshBrainerd, MN12
12 (DNF)2Tim JohnsonBrainerd, MN1JR
13 (DNF)13Kurt BeckenBig Lake, MN70X

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:03:41.134
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Dustin NelsonOgilvie, MN46
26Dylan NelsonMerrifield, MN25
31Kevin SchmidtBecker, MN18
47Shawn WagemanBreezy Point, MNX
54Andrew JohnsonBrainerd, MNL1
65David DoshBrainerd, MN12
73Kurt BeckenBig Lake, MN70X

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:05:20.619
PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Tim JohnsonBrainerd, MN1JR
22Jordan HenkemeyerSauk Rapids, MN11A
31Austin NiemeyerBrainerd, MN33
43Tommy PattonSauk Rapids, MN41
54Nicholas JacobsonBemidji, MN32
65Brian LeeHoward Lake, MN81

IMCA Stock Car

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:06:27.382
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Rob VanMilBarnesville, MN40
21Aaron JohnsonBrainerd, MN442
34Kris PetersonIsanti, MN44
45Dean CorneliusNew Prague, MN9
57Tim GonskaBrainerd, MN5G
63Erick ThiesseBrainerd, MN15T
76Alex DostalGlencoe, MN18

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:07:18
PosStartDriverHometownCar
17Dean CorneliusNew Prague, MN9
23Aaron JohnsonBrainerd, MN442
34Rob VanMilBarnesville, MN40
46Kris PetersonIsanti, MN44
55Erick ThiesseBrainerd, MN15T
61Alex DostalGlencoe, MN18
72Tim GonskaBrainerd, MN5G

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Latest Results

<<>>
North Central Speedway9/5/2021IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
North Central Speedway9/5/2021IMCA Sport Mods
Full Results
North Central Speedway9/5/2021IMCA Hobby Stocks
Full Results
North Central Speedway9/5/2021IMCA Sport Compacts
Full Results
North Central Speedway9/5/2021WISSOTA Mod Four
Full Results
North Central Speedway9/4/2021IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
North Central Speedway9/4/2021IMCA Sport Mods
Full Results
North Central Speedway9/4/2021IMCA Hobby Stocks
Full Results
North Central Speedway9/4/2021IMCA Sport Compacts
Full Results
North Central Speedway9/4/2021WISSOTA Mod Four
Full Results
North Central Speedway8/21/2021IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
North Central Speedway8/21/2021IMCA Sport Mods
Full Results
North Central Speedway8/21/2021IMCA Hobby Stocks
Full Results
North Central Speedway8/21/2021IMCA Sport Compacts
Full Results
North Central Speedway8/21/2021Vintage Full Body Stock Cars
Full Results

Current Points

<<>>
IMCA Modifiedsas of 8/21/2021
Full Points
IMCA Sport Modsas of 8/21/2021
Full Points
IMCA Hobby Stocksas of 8/21/2021
Full Points
IMCA Sport Compactsas of 8/21/2021
Full Points
WISSOTA Mod Fouras of 8/21/2021
Full Points
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Brandl
Bud  Sons
Rock Auto
Cub Foods
Supervalu