Event Profile

6/12/2021 at North Central Speedway

6/12/2021 at North Central Speedway

Brainerd, MN

IMCA Modifieds

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:13:09.481
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Scott EngholmFort Ripley, MN34
22Adam JohnsonHill City, MN72
310Toby PatchenIsanti, MN25
47Aaron JohnsonBrainerd, MN442
59Matt GilbertsonMontevideo, MN23
68Shawn FletcherBrainerd, MN26
713Tyler EnglishPrinceton, MN24
84Chuck OlsonCannon Falls, MN51
912Mark PrueserBrainerd, MN05
1015Erick ThiesseBrainerd, MN15T
115AJ ViehauserBrainerd, MN26V
1214Tim PatchenIsanti, MN45
13 (DNF)6Dalton MagersRedwood Falls, MNM8
14 (DNF)3Pete HinesBrainerd, MN777
15 (DNF)11Jared HinesPillager, MN32
DNS-Zack FletcherBrainerd, MN58

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:06:06.114
PosStartDriverHometownCar
17Shawn FletcherBrainerd, MN26
25Chuck OlsonCannon Falls, MN51
36Dalton MagersRedwood Falls, MNM8
42Scott EngholmFort Ripley, MN34
58Toby PatchenIsanti, MN25
6 (DNF)1Jared HinesPillager, MN32
7 (DNF)4Tyler EnglishPrinceton, MN24
8 (DNF)3Erick ThiesseBrainerd, MN15T

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:04:38.176
PosStartDriverHometownCar
15AJ ViehauserBrainerd, MN26V
27Matt GilbertsonMontevideo, MN23
36Aaron JohnsonBrainerd, MN442
42Adam JohnsonHill City, MN72
54Pete HinesBrainerd, MN777
61Mark PrueserBrainerd, MN05
78Tim PatchenIsanti, MN45
83Zack FletcherBrainerd, MN58

IMCA Sport Mods

A Feature 1

15 laps | 00:11:26.927
PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Mark MartiniAvon, MN4Q2
212Jake HagemannFort Ripley, MN33
311David SiercksPrinceton, MN71B
43Chris SiercksMaple Grove, MN78X
510Jason VejtrubaAtwater, MN38J
62Dru NelsonBrainerd, MN3
74Michael SwansonSt. Joseph, MN18M
87Zachery SchrederSt. Cloud, MN11
98Mike BrennyFoley, MN67
1017Alexander McFarlenBlaine, MN22
1114Anthony SabinashStaples, MN85
121Torey FischerWest Fargo, ND9
136Adam HansenMinneapolis, MN8A
1416Dustin JoelBrainerd, MN13
1518Luke RyanPequot, MN28
169Jacob JordanBrainerd, MN28J
1713Mike JohnsonMenahga, MN72
1815John YoungBrainerd, MN26

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:06:23.044
PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Jake HagemannFort Ripley, MN33
22Chris SiercksMaple Grove, MN78X
35Jacob JordanBrainerd, MN28J
44Adam HansenMinneapolis, MN8A
53Mike JohnsonMenahga, MN72
61Dustin JoelBrainerd, MN13

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:05:02.854
PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Jason VejtrubaAtwater, MN38J
24Zachery SchrederSt. Cloud, MN11
31Torey FischerWest Fargo, ND9
42Michael SwansonSt. Joseph, MN18M
53Anthony SabinashStaples, MN85
66Alexander McFarlenBlaine, MN22

Heat 3

8 laps | 00:04:02.303
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Mark MartiniAvon, MN4Q2
25David SiercksPrinceton, MN71B
34Mike BrennyFoley, MN67
41Dru NelsonBrainerd, MN3
53John YoungBrainerd, MN26
66Luke RyanPequot, MN28

IMCA Hobby Stocks

A Feature 1

15 laps | 00:07:29.015
PosStartDriverHometownCar
110Brandon BombardoNew Prague, MN51B
21Tim OtternessBrainerd, MN17T
38Chase PetersonMilica, MN13C
47Dave JohnsonNew Prague, MN3
55Chris SeidelBrainerd, MN15
69Scott HerronBrainerd, MN6
711Scott BloodEast Gull Lake, MN21
83Bryon BrittonBrainerd, MN09
913Ryan KleinschmidtBrainerd, MN28R
104Cory LodermeierBrainerd, MN4
1112Jazlyn NelsonBrainerd, MN11D
12 (DNF)2Chad VisserIronton, MN17
13 (DNF)6William HerronBrainerd, MN11

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:09:33.053
PosStartDriverHometownCar
17Brandon BombardoNew Prague, MN51B
25William HerronBrainerd, MN11
36Chase PetersonMilica, MN13C
43Bryon BrittonBrainerd, MN09
52Tim OtternessBrainerd, MN17T
61Scott BloodEast Gull Lake, MN21
74Ryan KleinschmidtBrainerd, MN28R

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:04:51.802
PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Dave JohnsonNew Prague, MN3
24Chris SeidelBrainerd, MN15
36Scott HerronBrainerd, MN6
43Cory LodermeierBrainerd, MN4
52Chad VisserIronton, MN17
6 (DNF)1Jazlyn NelsonBrainerd, MN11D

IMCA Sport Compacts

A Feature 1

15 laps | 00:05:34.308
PosStartDriverHometownCar
110Nathan KohlFort Ripley, MN01
29Travis RoushNew York Mills, MN7T
311Greg KohlFort Ripley, MN2JR
412Jenna HagemannFort Ripley, MN26H
58Kaleb RuikkaFort Ripley, MN26
614Alyssa NelsonMerrifield, MN35
72Devin Dustin FlanniganBrainerd, MN47
816Harry RuikkaFort Ripley, MN75
95Tristan RathsDonnelly, MN5T
104Jadyn BrusvenBaxter, MN97
1115Josh MaleskiRandall, MN03BILL
121isaiah carnerPillager, MN24
136Bayden RuikkaFort Ripley, MN61
1417Ellen LangeStaples, MN40
15 (DNF)3Hailey NohnerOnamia, MNN28
16 (DNF)13Beau FriesEmily, MN4
17 (DNF)7austin rathsDonnelly, MN22

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:02:51.174
PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Greg KohlFort Ripley, MN2JR
25Kaleb RuikkaFort Ripley, MN26
33Jadyn BrusvenBaxter, MN97
42isaiah carnerPillager, MN24
51Beau FriesEmily, MN4
64Harry RuikkaFort Ripley, MN75

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:02:50.770
PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Jenna HagemannFort Ripley, MN26H
25Travis RoushNew York Mills, MN7T
33Tristan RathsDonnelly, MN5T
42Devin Dustin FlanniganBrainerd, MN47
54Alyssa NelsonMerrifield, MN35
61Ellen LangeStaples, MN40

Heat 3

8 laps | 00:02:52.279
PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Nathan KohlFort Ripley, MN01
24austin rathsDonnelly, MN22
33Bayden RuikkaFort Ripley, MN61
42Hailey NohnerOnamia, MNN28
51Josh MaleskiRandall, MN03BILL

WISSOTA Mod Four

A Feature 1

15 laps | 00:21:15.849
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Adam PrieveLitchfield, MN9
29Chad FuntHillman, MNXL1
34Gerrald NohnerOnamia, MNN88
46Josh LitzauAtwater, MN8R
514Nick McCannBrainerd, MN1
68Abby GarinAndover, MN4
719Skyler SmithBemidji, MN16
812Keith RoushPillager, MN30K
910Brandan WoodsStaples, MN173
1011Jonathen FedaBemidji, MN5JF
115Patrick SpechtSt. Cloud, MN17S
1218Carl SpechtSt. Cloud, MN3
1317Brandon WarzeckaSaint Wendel, MN69
14 (DNF)7Tommy BawdenClear Lake, MNTB81
15 (DNF)16Cody MasonVerndale, MN15C
16 (DNF)1Peewee KuhnauLitchfield, MN99JR
17 (DNF)3Dean ShaverLeonard, MN30
18 (DNF)13Elizabeth RoushNew York Mills, MN23
19 (DNF)15Andy FuntHillman, MN2

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:04:01.464
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Josh LitzauAtwater, MN8R
23Dean ShaverLeonard, MN30
37Peewee KuhnauLitchfield, MN99JR
42Brandan WoodsStaples, MN173
56Elizabeth RoushNew York Mills, MN23
64Cody MasonVerndale, MN15C
DQ5Skyler SmithBemidji, MN16

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:04:23.101
PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Abby GarinAndover, MN4
21Patrick SpechtSt. Cloud, MN17S
32Gerrald NohnerOnamia, MNN88
43Jonathen FedaBemidji, MN5JF
55Nick McCannBrainerd, MN1
64Brandon WarzeckaSaint Wendel, MN69

Heat 3

8 laps | 00:02:33.222
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Tommy BawdenClear Lake, MNTB81
23Adam PrieveLitchfield, MN9
32Chad FuntHillman, MNXL1
46Keith RoushPillager, MN30K
55Andy FuntHillman, MN2
64Carl SpechtSt. Cloud, MN3

WISSOTA Super Stock

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:06:12.911
PosStartDriverHometownCar
18Dylan NelsonMerrifield, MN25
25Dustin NelsonOgilvie, MN46
34Austin NiemeyerBrainerd, MN33
47Tim JohnsonBrainerd, MN1JR
52Andrew JohnsonBrainerd, MNL1
66Jesse SmolikStaples, MN86
71David DoshBrainerd, MN12
83Jeffrey FreyOgilvie, MN2F

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:03:58.182
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Dustin NelsonOgilvie, MN46
28Austin NiemeyerBrainerd, MN33
32Jeffrey FreyOgilvie, MN2F
47David DoshBrainerd, MN12
55Andrew JohnsonBrainerd, MNL1
61Jesse SmolikStaples, MN86
76Tim JohnsonBrainerd, MN1JR
83Dylan NelsonMerrifield, MN25

IMCA Stock Car

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:09:47.320
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Kris PetersonIsanti, MN44
26Thomas AhrndtHawley, MN86
34Darin TootAlbert Lea, MN67WAP
45Daniel EckbladSt. Peter, MN18X
52Tim GonskaBrainerd, MN5G
69Aaron JohnsonBrainerd, MN442
78Ben RothsteinForeston, MN44X
8 (DNF)1Chris TootAlbert Lea, MN67II
DNS-Dustin HoffertUnderwood, ND73H

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:04:49.927
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Chris TootAlbert Lea, MN67II
26Darin TootAlbert Lea, MN67WAP
34Kris PetersonIsanti, MN44
49Daniel EckbladSt. Peter, MN18X
53Tim GonskaBrainerd, MN5G
65Thomas AhrndtHawley, MN86
72Dustin HoffertUnderwood, ND73H
88Ben RothsteinForeston, MN44X
DNS-Aaron JohnsonBrainerd, MN442

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Latest Results

<<>>
North Central Speedway9/5/2021IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
North Central Speedway9/5/2021IMCA Sport Mods
Full Results
North Central Speedway9/5/2021IMCA Hobby Stocks
Full Results
North Central Speedway9/5/2021IMCA Sport Compacts
Full Results
North Central Speedway9/5/2021WISSOTA Mod Four
Full Results
North Central Speedway9/4/2021IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
North Central Speedway9/4/2021IMCA Sport Mods
Full Results
North Central Speedway9/4/2021IMCA Hobby Stocks
Full Results
North Central Speedway9/4/2021IMCA Sport Compacts
Full Results
North Central Speedway9/4/2021WISSOTA Mod Four
Full Results
North Central Speedway8/21/2021IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
North Central Speedway8/21/2021IMCA Sport Mods
Full Results
North Central Speedway8/21/2021IMCA Hobby Stocks
Full Results
North Central Speedway8/21/2021IMCA Sport Compacts
Full Results
North Central Speedway8/21/2021Vintage Full Body Stock Cars
Full Results

Current Points

<<>>
IMCA Modifiedsas of 8/21/2021
Full Points
IMCA Sport Modsas of 8/21/2021
Full Points
IMCA Hobby Stocksas of 8/21/2021
Full Points
IMCA Sport Compactsas of 8/21/2021
Full Points
WISSOTA Mod Fouras of 8/21/2021
Full Points
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Brandl
Bud  Sons
Rock Auto
Cub Foods
Supervalu