Event Profile

6/5/2021 at North Central Speedway

6/5/2021 at North Central Speedway

Brainerd, MN

IMCA Modifieds

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:09:47.391
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Shawn FletcherBrainerd, MN26
25Aaron JohnsonBrainerd, MN442
32Tyler EnglishPrinceton, MN24
47Scott EngholmFort Ripley, MN34
56Erick ThiesseBrainerd, MN15T
63AJ ViehauserBrainerd, MN26V
71Adam JohnsonHill City, MN72

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:04:13.611
PosStartDriverHometownCar
17Aaron JohnsonBrainerd, MN442
25AJ ViehauserBrainerd, MN26V
36Shawn FletcherBrainerd, MN26
43Tyler EnglishPrinceton, MN24
52Adam JohnsonHill City, MN72
64Erick ThiesseBrainerd, MN15T
71Scott EngholmFort Ripley, MN34

IMCA Sport Mods

A Feature 1

15 laps | 00:18:37.505
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Mark MartiniAvon, MN4Q2
27Jacob JordanBrainerd, MN28J
310Jake HagemannFort Ripley, MN33
44Mike BrennyFoley, MN67
58Brendon YamrySt. Stephen, MN22
69David SiercksPrinceton, MN71B
714Jake KiersteadSartell, MN30K
85John YoungBrainerd, MN26
915Anthony SabinashStaples, MN85
10 (DNF)3Dru NelsonBrainerd, MN3
11 (DNF)1Michael SwansonSt. Joseph, MN18M
12 (DNF)13Chris SiercksMaple Grove, MN78X
13 (DNF)12Jeff InnesBrainerd, MN3X
14 (DNF)11Justin JonesBemidji, MN69
15 (DNF)6Mike JohnsonMenahga, MN72

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:02:38.325
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Mark MartiniAvon, MN4Q2
26Jacob JordanBrainerd, MN28J
31Michael SwansonSt. Joseph, MN18M
48Jake HagemannFort Ripley, MN33
54John YoungBrainerd, MN26
6 (DNF)7Justin JonesBemidji, MN69
7 (DNF)5Chris SiercksMaple Grove, MN78X
8 (DNF)3Anthony SabinashStaples, MN85

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:02:33.085
PosStartDriverHometownCar
17David SiercksPrinceton, MN71B
22Dru NelsonBrainerd, MN3
33Mike BrennyFoley, MN67
46Brendon YamrySt. Stephen, MN22
55Mike JohnsonMenahga, MN72
64Jeff InnesBrainerd, MN3X
71Jake KiersteadSartell, MN30K

IMCA Hobby Stocks

A Feature 1

15 laps | 00:12:18.495
PosStartDriverHometownCar
18Brandon BombardoNew Prague, MN51B
26Chase PetersonMilica, MN13C
310Dave JohnsonNew Prague, MN3
47Scott HerronBrainerd, MN6
51Bryon BrittonBrainerd, MN09
65Chris SeidelBrainerd, MN15
79William HerronBrainerd, MN11
84Tim OtternessBrainerd, MN17T
911Cory LodermeierBrainerd, MN4
10 (DNF)12Jazlyn NelsonBrainerd, MN11D
11 (DNF)2Chad VisserIronton, MN17
12 (DNF)3Ryan KleinschmidtBrainerd, MN28R
DNS-Jake RyanPequot Lakes, MN4X

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:02:46.590
PosStartDriverHometownCar
17Dave JohnsonNew Prague, MN3
26Brandon BombardoNew Prague, MN51B
33Ryan KleinschmidtBrainerd, MN28R
42Chad VisserIronton, MN17
55Chase PetersonMilica, MN13C
64Cory LodermeierBrainerd, MN4
71Jake RyanPequot Lakes, MN4X

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:04:18.523
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Chris SeidelBrainerd, MN15
26William HerronBrainerd, MN11
35Scott HerronBrainerd, MN6
41Bryon BrittonBrainerd, MN09
53Tim OtternessBrainerd, MN17T
62Jazlyn NelsonBrainerd, MN11D

IMCA Sport Compacts

A Feature 1

15 laps | 00:11:16.671
PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Jenna HagemannFort Ripley, MN26H
28Nathan KohlFort Ripley, MN01
34Greg KohlFort Ripley, MN2JR
413Alyssa NelsonMerrifield, MN35
516Colton TrembathPease, MN37C
69John AdermanPease, MN37
73austin rathsDonnelly, MN22R
82Keyonna youngBrainerd, MN22
95Kaleb RuikkaFort Ripley, MN26
1011Zachary FurburRoyalton, MN59F
1114Bayden RuikkaFort Ripley, MN61
1222Hailey NohnerOnamia, MNN28
1315Jamie AmmermanMora, MN11A
14 (DNF)18isaiah carnerPillager, MN24
15 (DNF)17Ellen LangeStaples, MN40
16 (DNF)21Devin Dustin FlanniganBrainerd, MN47
17 (DNF)7Harry RuikkaFort Ripley, MN75
18 (DNF)1Tristan RathsDonnelly, MN5T
19 (DNF)12Marcus AmmermanMora, MN24A
DNS-Josh MaleskiRandall, MN03BILL
DNS-Beau FriesEmily, MN4
DNS-Nicholas KrattenmakerOtsego, MN8
DQ10Zach BesmehnBaxter, MN37A

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:05:14
PosStartDriverHometownCar
16John AdermanPease, MN37
27Zach BesmehnBaxter, MN37A
35Jenna HagemannFort Ripley, MN26H
44austin rathsDonnelly, MN22R
53Alyssa NelsonMerrifield, MN35
68Jamie AmmermanMora, MN11A
71isaiah carnerPillager, MN24
82Josh MaleskiRandall, MN03BILL

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:02:47
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Greg KohlFort Ripley, MN2JR
23Tristan RathsDonnelly, MN5T
35Harry RuikkaFort Ripley, MN75
48Zachary FurburRoyalton, MN59F
56Hailey NohnerOnamia, MNN28
67Colton TrembathPease, MN37C
71Beau FriesEmily, MN4
DNS-Devin Dustin FlanniganBrainerd, MN47

Heat 3

8 laps | 00:04:42
PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Nathan KohlFort Ripley, MN01
26Marcus AmmermanMora, MN24A
34Kaleb RuikkaFort Ripley, MN26
43Keyonna youngBrainerd, MN22
52Bayden RuikkaFort Ripley, MN61
61Ellen LangeStaples, MN40
77Nicholas KrattenmakerOtsego, MN8

WISSOTA Mod Four

A Feature 1

15 laps | 00:09:25.706
PosStartDriverHometownCar
17Robert HoltquistMilbank, SD5
26Tommy BawdenClear Lake, MNTB81
39Dustin HoltquistSaint Joseph, MN5H
43Patrick SpechtSt. Cloud, MN17S
517Chad FuntHillman, MNXL1
68Abby GarinAndover, MN4
74Dean LarsonPennock, MN37
812Josh LitzauAtwater, MN8R
910Brandan WoodsStaples, MN173
101Nick McCannBrainerd, MN1
1116Carl SpechtSt. Cloud, MN3
1211Jonathen FedaBemidji, MN5JF
1315Brandon WarzeckaSaint Wendel, MN69
14 (DNF)5Gerrald NohnerOnamia, MNN88
15 (DNF)2Adam PrieveLitchfield, MN9
16 (DNF)13Cody MasonVerndale, MN15C
17 (DNF)14Andy FuntHillman, MN2
DNS-Donald MeadDayton, MN07M

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:02:24.093
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Robert HoltquistMilbank, SD5
23Dean LarsonPennock, MN37
36Abby GarinAndover, MN4
41Brandan WoodsStaples, MN173
54Cody MasonVerndale, MN15C
65Carl SpechtSt. Cloud, MN3

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:04:45.686
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Nick McCannBrainerd, MN1
24Tommy BawdenClear Lake, MNTB81
33Gerrald NohnerOnamia, MNN88
41Jonathen FedaBemidji, MN5JF
55Andy FuntHillman, MN2
6 (DNF)6Donald MeadDayton, MN07M

Heat 3

8 laps | 00:03:23.030
PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Dustin HoltquistSaint Joseph, MN5H
22Patrick SpechtSt. Cloud, MN17S
34Adam PrieveLitchfield, MN9
46Josh LitzauAtwater, MN8R
53Brandon WarzeckaSaint Wendel, MN69
61Chad FuntHillman, MNXL1

WISSOTA Super Stock

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:07:42.128
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Dylan NelsonMerrifield, MN25
22Austin NiemeyerBrainerd, MN33
33Dustin NelsonOgilvie, MN46
41Andrew JohnsonBrainerd, MNL1
56David DoshBrainerd, MN12
65Tim JohnsonBrainerd, MN1JR

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:02:16
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Dylan NelsonMerrifield, MN25
24Tim JohnsonBrainerd, MN1JR
33Dustin NelsonOgilvie, MN46
41Andrew JohnsonBrainerd, MNL1
56Austin NiemeyerBrainerd, MN33
65David DoshBrainerd, MN12

IMCA Stock Car

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:08:30.091
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Thomas AhrndtHawley, MN86
21Tim GonskaBrainerd, MN5G
33Kris PetersonIsanti, MN44
45Dustin HoffertUnderwood, ND73H
54Adam GeistMoorhead, MN72E

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:02:30.915
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Tim GonskaBrainerd, MN5G
23Kris PetersonIsanti, MN44
32Thomas AhrndtHawley, MN86
45Dustin HoffertUnderwood, ND73H
54Adam GeistMoorhead, MN72E

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Latest Results

<<>>
North Central Speedway9/5/2021IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
North Central Speedway9/5/2021IMCA Sport Mods
Full Results
North Central Speedway9/5/2021IMCA Hobby Stocks
Full Results
North Central Speedway9/5/2021IMCA Sport Compacts
Full Results
North Central Speedway9/5/2021WISSOTA Mod Four
Full Results
North Central Speedway9/4/2021IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
North Central Speedway9/4/2021IMCA Sport Mods
Full Results
North Central Speedway9/4/2021IMCA Hobby Stocks
Full Results
North Central Speedway9/4/2021IMCA Sport Compacts
Full Results
North Central Speedway9/4/2021WISSOTA Mod Four
Full Results
North Central Speedway8/21/2021IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
North Central Speedway8/21/2021IMCA Sport Mods
Full Results
North Central Speedway8/21/2021IMCA Hobby Stocks
Full Results
North Central Speedway8/21/2021IMCA Sport Compacts
Full Results
North Central Speedway8/21/2021Vintage Full Body Stock Cars
Full Results

Current Points

<<>>
IMCA Modifiedsas of 8/21/2021
Full Points
IMCA Sport Modsas of 8/21/2021
Full Points
IMCA Hobby Stocksas of 8/21/2021
Full Points
IMCA Sport Compactsas of 8/21/2021
Full Points
WISSOTA Mod Fouras of 8/21/2021
Full Points
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Brandl
Bud  Sons
Rock Auto
Cub Foods
Supervalu