Event Profile

5/29/2021 at North Central Speedway

5/29/2021 at North Central Speedway

Weekly racing | Brainerd, MN

IMCA Modifieds

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:10:15.749
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Billy Kendall IIIWalker, MN9
21Justin A-StrikeElk River, MN46A
311Matt AuklandGlyndon, MN12
49Shawn FletcherBrainerd, MN26
58Aaron JohnsonBrainerd, MN442
62Jeff NelsonPerham, MN33
710Jacob DahleMorristown, MN02
815AJ ViehauserBrainerd, MN26V
95Pete HinesBrainerd, MN777
1014Erick ThiesseBrainerd, MN15T
1113Tyler EnglishPrinceton, MN24
1212Adam JohnsonHill City, MN72
136Ryan PutnamPrinceton, MN46
143Scott EngholmFort Ripley, MN34
157Chuck OlsonCannon Falls, MN51
1616Jared HinesPillager, MN32

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:02:29.550
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Billy Kendall IIIWalker, MN9
27Shawn FletcherBrainerd, MN26
31Justin A-StrikeElk River, MN46A
43Jeff NelsonPerham, MN33
56Chuck OlsonCannon Falls, MN51
68Matt AuklandGlyndon, MN12
72Tyler EnglishPrinceton, MN24
85AJ ViehauserBrainerd, MN26V

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:07:28.112
PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Aaron JohnsonBrainerd, MN442
27Jacob DahleMorristown, MN02
33Scott EngholmFort Ripley, MN34
44Pete HinesBrainerd, MN777
55Ryan PutnamPrinceton, MN46
62Adam JohnsonHill City, MN72
71Erick ThiesseBrainerd, MN15T
88Jared HinesPillager, MN32

IMCA Sport Mods

A Feature 1

15 laps | 00:16:32.853
PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Jason VejtrubaAtwater, MN38J
211Jake HagemannFort Ripley, MN33
31Tom AndersonBrainerd, MN2B
44Jacob JordanBrainerd, MN28J
510David SiercksPrinceton, MN71B
616Jeff InnesBrainerd, MN3X
77Adam HansenMinneapolis, MN8A
818Mike JohnsonMenahga, MN72
93Jake KiersteadSartell, MN30K
1014Anthony SabinashStaples, MN85
112Clay ChristophersonBrainerd, MN51C
1213Dean PrechtDetroit Lakes, MN15P
1317Michael SwansonSt. Joseph, MN18M
149Zachery SchrederSt. Cloud, MN11
15 (DNF)6Dru NelsonBrainerd, MN3
16 (DNF)15Dustin JoelBrainerd, MN13
17 (DNF)12Kelly JacobsonFargo, ND51
18 (DNF)8Mark MartiniAvon, MN22

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:02:27.995
PosStartDriverHometownCar
16David SiercksPrinceton, MN71B
24Jason VejtrubaAtwater, MN38J
32Clay ChristophersonBrainerd, MN51C
45Adam HansenMinneapolis, MN8A
51Dean PrechtDetroit Lakes, MN15P
63Jeff InnesBrainerd, MN3X

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:02:28.693
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Tom AndersonBrainerd, MN2B
26Jake HagemannFort Ripley, MN33
35Mark MartiniAvon, MN22
44Dru NelsonBrainerd, MN3
52Anthony SabinashStaples, MN85
63Michael SwansonSt. Joseph, MN18M

Heat 3

8 laps | 00:02:25.969
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Jacob JordanBrainerd, MN28J
26Kelly JacobsonFargo, ND51
32Jake KiersteadSartell, MN30K
45Zachery SchrederSt. Cloud, MN11
51Dustin JoelBrainerd, MN13
64Mike JohnsonMenahga, MN72

IMCA Hobby Stocks

A Feature 1

15 laps | 00:17:57.150
PosStartDriverHometownCar
19Brandon BombardoNew Prague, MN51B
27Dave JohnsonNew Prague, MN3
36Scott HerronBrainerd, MN6
413Chase PetersonMilica, MN13C
52Chad VisserIronton, MN17
68William HerronBrainerd, MN11
74Tim OtternessBrainerd, MN17T
85Ryan KleinschmidtBrainerd, MN28R
914Cory LodermeierBrainerd, MN4
1011Jazlyn NelsonBrainerd, MN11D
111Jaeger SypnieskiBrainerd, MN11S
1212Bryon BrittonBrainerd, MN09
1310Chris SeidelBrainerd, MN15
143Scott BloodEast Gull Lake, MN21

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:04:35.662
PosStartDriverHometownCar
17Brandon BombardoNew Prague, MN51B
26Dave JohnsonNew Prague, MN3
34Ryan KleinschmidtBrainerd, MN28R
42Scott BloodEast Gull Lake, MN21
51Jaeger SypnieskiBrainerd, MN11S
63Jazlyn NelsonBrainerd, MN11D
75Chase PetersonMilica, MN13C

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:02:43.286
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Tim OtternessBrainerd, MN17T
21Chad VisserIronton, MN17
35Scott HerronBrainerd, MN6
46William HerronBrainerd, MN11
57Chris SeidelBrainerd, MN15
62Bryon BrittonBrainerd, MN09
74Cory LodermeierBrainerd, MN4

IMCA Sport Compacts

A Feature 1

15 laps | 00:20:25.026
PosStartDriverHometownCar
111Nathan KohlFort Ripley, MN01
27Jenna HagemannFort Ripley, MN26H
36Greg KohlFort Ripley, MN2JR
48Harry RuikkaFort Ripley, MN75
59Kaleb RuikkaFort Ripley, MN26
610Curtis HusethUnderwood, MN00H
73austin rathsDonnelly, MN22R
82Keyonna youngBrainerd, MN22
91Alyssa NelsonMerrifield, MN35
1015Alex FenstermakerBrainerd, MN7
1114Bayden RuikkaFort Ripley, MN61
124Tristan RathsDonnelly, MN5T
135Travis RoushNew York Mills, MN7T
1416Josh MaleskiRandall, MN03BILL
1520isaiah carnerPillager, MN24
1617Devin Dustin FlanniganBrainerd, MN47
17 (DNF)12Hailey NohnerOnamia, MNN28
18 (DNF)13Trista PankratzBrainerd, MN95
19 (DNF)18Ellen LangeStaples, MN40
20 (DNF)19Beau FriesEmily, MN4

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:02:46.696
PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Travis RoushNew York Mills, MN7T
25Jenna HagemannFort Ripley, MN26H
37Nathan KohlFort Ripley, MN01
43Alyssa NelsonMerrifield, MN35
51Trista PankratzBrainerd, MN95
64Josh MaleskiRandall, MN03BILL
72Beau FriesEmily, MN4

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:02:37.683
PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Greg KohlFort Ripley, MN2JR
25Harry RuikkaFort Ripley, MN75
33Keyonna youngBrainerd, MN22
47Hailey NohnerOnamia, MNN28
54Bayden RuikkaFort Ripley, MN61
62Devin Dustin FlanniganBrainerd, MN47
71isaiah carnerPillager, MN24

Heat 3

8 laps | 00:04:27.044
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13austin rathsDonnelly, MN22R
24Tristan RathsDonnelly, MN5T
36Curtis HusethUnderwood, MN00H
45Kaleb RuikkaFort Ripley, MN26
52Alex FenstermakerBrainerd, MN7
61Ellen LangeStaples, MN40

WISSOTA Mod Four

A Feature 1

15 laps | 00:16:27.732
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Tommy BawdenClear Lake, MNTB81
23Chad FuntHillman, MNXL1
36Dustin HoltquistSaint Joseph, MN5H
47Robert HoltquistMilbank, SD5
51Patrick SpechtSt. Cloud, MN17S
62Abby GarinAndover, MN4
79Gerrald NohnerOnamia, MNN88
88Dean LarsonPennock, MN37
919David FortierRamsey, MN21D
1013Josh LitzauAtwater, MN8R
1120Adam PrieveLitchfield, MN9
1210Nick McCannBrainerd, MN1
1316Keith RoushPillager, MN30K
1421Cody MasonVerndale, MN15C
1523Jonathen FedaBemidji, MN5JF
16 (DNF)11Andy FuntHillman, MN2
17 (DNF)18Carl SpechtSt. Cloud, MN3
18 (DNF)14Brandon WarzeckaSaint Wendel, MN69
19 (DNF)12Brandan WoodsStaples, MN173
20 (DNF)5Jamie LenarzSauk Rapids, MN22
21 (DNF)22Donald MeadDayton, MN07M
22 (DNF)15Peewee KuhnauLitchfield, MN99JR
DNS-Nicole FedaBemidji, MN5F
DNS-Bill JonesOnamia, MN8
DNS-Brian FedaBemidji, MN05F

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:07:19.872
PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Robert HoltquistMilbank, SD5
26Chad FuntHillman, MNXL1
34Gerrald NohnerOnamia, MNN88
42Brian FedaBemidji, MN05F
5 (DNF)7Donald MeadDayton, MN07M
6 (DNF)1Cody MasonVerndale, MN15C
7 (DNF)3Jonathen FedaBemidji, MN5JF

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:05:33.396
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Jamie LenarzSauk Rapids, MN22
25Dustin HoltquistSaint Joseph, MN5H
33Nick McCannBrainerd, MN1
42Josh LitzauAtwater, MN8R
54Keith RoushPillager, MN30K
66David FortierRamsey, MN21D

Heat 3

8 laps | 00:05:22.261
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Abby GarinAndover, MN4
26Tommy BawdenClear Lake, MNTB81
31Andy FuntHillman, MN2
42Brandon WarzeckaSaint Wendel, MN69
53Bill JonesOnamia, MN8
65Nicole FedaBemidji, MN5F

Heat 4

8 laps | 00:05:45.689
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Dean LarsonPennock, MN37
26Patrick SpechtSt. Cloud, MN17S
35Brandan WoodsStaples, MN173
44Peewee KuhnauLitchfield, MN99JR
51Carl SpechtSt. Cloud, MN3
62Adam PrieveLitchfield, MN9

WISSOTA Super Stock

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:06:18.583
PosStartDriverHometownCar
18Tim JohnsonBrainerd, MN1JR
22Jeffrey FreyOgilvie, MN2F
34Austin NiemeyerBrainerd, MN33
45Dustin NelsonOgilvie, MN46
56Dylan NelsonMerrifield, MN25
61Andrew JohnsonBrainerd, MNL1
77Jake FroemkeInternational Falls, MN63
810Jesse SmolikStaples, MN86
93David DoshBrainerd, MN12
109Tom Flannigan JRLincoln, NE69

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:04:12.658
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Tim JohnsonBrainerd, MN1JR
25Dustin NelsonOgilvie, MN46
34Austin NiemeyerBrainerd, MN33
42David DoshBrainerd, MN12
51Tom Flannigan JRLincoln, NE69

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Dylan NelsonMerrifield, MN25
24Andrew JohnsonBrainerd, MNL1
35Jeffrey FreyOgilvie, MN2F
43Jake FroemkeInternational Falls, MN63
51Jesse SmolikStaples, MN86

IMCA Stock Car

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:08:17.722
PosStartDriverHometownCar
18Brandon SchmidtHillsboro, ND219
21Kris PetersonIsanti, MN44
32Erick ThiesseBrainerd, MN15T
43Jacob DahleMorristown, MN67X
510Thomas AhrndtHawley, MN86
67Mike AndersonWalcott, ND18A
75Pete AlexanderAlbert Lea, MN3
89Tim GonskaBrainerd, MN5G
94Chris TootAlbert Lea, MN6711
106Alex DostalGlencoe, MN18

Heat 1

10 laps | 00:07:19.986
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Kris PetersonIsanti, MN44
26Jacob DahleMorristown, MN67X
33Erick ThiesseBrainerd, MN15T
47Chris TootAlbert Lea, MN6711
58Pete AlexanderAlbert Lea, MN3
61Alex DostalGlencoe, MN18
79Mike AndersonWalcott, ND18A
810Brandon SchmidtHillsboro, ND219
9 (DNF)4Tim GonskaBrainerd, MN5G
DNS-Thomas AhrndtHawley, MN86

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Latest Results

<<>>
North Central Speedway9/5/2021IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
North Central Speedway9/5/2021IMCA Sport Mods
Full Results
North Central Speedway9/5/2021IMCA Hobby Stocks
Full Results
North Central Speedway9/5/2021IMCA Sport Compacts
Full Results
North Central Speedway9/5/2021WISSOTA Mod Four
Full Results
North Central Speedway9/4/2021IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
North Central Speedway9/4/2021IMCA Sport Mods
Full Results
North Central Speedway9/4/2021IMCA Hobby Stocks
Full Results
North Central Speedway9/4/2021IMCA Sport Compacts
Full Results
North Central Speedway9/4/2021WISSOTA Mod Four
Full Results
North Central Speedway8/21/2021IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
North Central Speedway8/21/2021IMCA Sport Mods
Full Results
North Central Speedway8/21/2021IMCA Hobby Stocks
Full Results
North Central Speedway8/21/2021IMCA Sport Compacts
Full Results
North Central Speedway8/21/2021Vintage Full Body Stock Cars
Full Results

Current Points

<<>>
IMCA Modifiedsas of 8/21/2021
Full Points
IMCA Sport Modsas of 8/21/2021
Full Points
IMCA Hobby Stocksas of 8/21/2021
Full Points
IMCA Sport Compactsas of 8/21/2021
Full Points
WISSOTA Mod Fouras of 8/21/2021
Full Points
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Brandl
Bud  Sons
Rock Auto
Cub Foods
Supervalu