Event Profile

5/22/2021 at North Central Speedway

5/22/2021 at North Central Speedway

Meet the drivers | Brainerd, MN

IMCA Modifieds

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:09:34.977
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Billy Kendall IIIWalker, MN9
210Shawn FletcherBrainerd, MN26
39Aaron JohnsonBrainerd, MN442
42Luke HinesPillager, MN17
58Ryan PutnamPrinceton, MN46
65AJ ViehauserBrainerd, MN26V
77Chuck OlsonCannon Falls, MN51
811Tyler EnglishPrinceton, MN24
96Jeff NelsonPerham, MN33
1015Pete HinesBrainerd, MN777
1112Adam JohnsonHill City, MN72
1216Kyle RootBrainerd, MN27
13 (DNF)3Mark PrueserBrainerd, MN05
14 (DNF)14Jared HinesPillager, MN32
15 (DNF)4Erick ThiesseBrainerd, MN15T
DNS-Zack FletcherBrainerd, MN58

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:03:43.466
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Billy Kendall IIIWalker, MN9
28Shawn FletcherBrainerd, MN26
34AJ ViehauserBrainerd, MN26V
47Ryan PutnamPrinceton, MN46
56Chuck OlsonCannon Falls, MN51
63Tyler EnglishPrinceton, MN24
75Adam JohnsonHill City, MN72
82Jared HinesPillager, MN32

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:10:17.282
PosStartDriverHometownCar
17Aaron JohnsonBrainerd, MN442
21Luke HinesPillager, MN17
35Jeff NelsonPerham, MN33
43Erick ThiesseBrainerd, MN15T
52Mark PrueserBrainerd, MN05
68Kyle RootBrainerd, MN27
74Zack FletcherBrainerd, MN58
86Pete HinesBrainerd, MN777

IMCA Sport Mods

A Feature 1

15 laps | 00:15:50.060
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Brendon YamrySt. Stephen, MN22
210Justin JonesBemidji, MN69
317Jake HagemannFort Ripley, MN33
46David SiercksPrinceton, MN71B
516Zachery SchrederSt. Cloud, MN11
64Adam HansenMinneapolis, MN8A
713Mike JohnsonMenahga, MN72
811Mike BrennyFoley, MN67
912Anthony SabinashStaples, MN85
102Jeff InnesBrainerd, MN3X
115John YoungBrainerd, MN26
1214Swede ArnesonPillager, MN404
131Michael SwansonSt. Joseph, MN18M
147Jacob JordanBrainerd, MN28J
158Dru NelsonBrainerd, MN3
DNS-Dustin JoelBrainerd, MN13
DQ9Mark MartiniAvon, MN4Q2

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:04:46
PosStartDriverHometownCar
16David SiercksPrinceton, MN71B
28Justin JonesBemidji, MN69
31Michael SwansonSt. Joseph, MN18M
45Adam HansenMinneapolis, MN8A
57Dru NelsonBrainerd, MN3
64Mike BrennyFoley, MN67
73Mike JohnsonMenahga, MN72
82Dustin JoelBrainerd, MN13
99Jake HagemannFort Ripley, MN33

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:05:17
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Brendon YamrySt. Stephen, MN22
27Mark MartiniAvon, MN4Q2
35John YoungBrainerd, MN26
46Jacob JordanBrainerd, MN28J
51Jeff InnesBrainerd, MN3X
62Anthony SabinashStaples, MN85
74Swede ArnesonPillager, MN404
88Zachery SchrederSt. Cloud, MN11

IMCA Hobby Stocks

A Feature 1

15 laps | 00:24:29.864
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Scott HerronBrainerd, MN6
210Brandon BombardoNew Prague, MN51B
37William HerronBrainerd, MN11
45Chris SeidelBrainerd, MN15
513Chase PetersonMilica, MN13C
611Ryan KleinschmidtBrainerd, MN28R
72Scott BloodEast Gull Lake, MN21
8 (DNF)15Cory LodermeierBrainerd, MN4
9 (DNF)6Dave JohnsonNew Prague, MN3
10 (DNF)12Bryon BrittonBrainerd, MN09
11 (DNF)14Jazlyn NelsonBrainerd, MN11D
12 (DNF)1Jaeger SypnieskiBrainerd, MN11S
13 (DNF)4Chad VisserIronton, MN17
14 (DNF)9Devin LarsonAitkin, MN96
15 (DNF)8Tim OtternessBrainerd, MN17T

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:02:41.712
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Scott HerronBrainerd, MN6
26Dave JohnsonNew Prague, MN3
37Tim OtternessBrainerd, MN17T
48Brandon BombardoNew Prague, MN51B
51Jaeger SypnieskiBrainerd, MN11S
64Ryan KleinschmidtBrainerd, MN28R
75Chase PetersonMilica, MN13C
83Cory LodermeierBrainerd, MN4

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:02:47.098
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Scott BloodEast Gull Lake, MN21
26William HerronBrainerd, MN11
33Chad VisserIronton, MN17
45Chris SeidelBrainerd, MN15
57Devin LarsonAitkin, MN96
62Bryon BrittonBrainerd, MN09
74Jazlyn NelsonBrainerd, MN11D

IMCA Sport Compacts

A Feature 1

15 laps | 00:05:13.975
PosStartDriverHometownCar
17Jenna HagemannFort Ripley, MN26H
25Travis RoushNew York Mills, MN7T
38Greg KohlFort Ripley, MN2JR
49Harry RuikkaFort Ripley, MN75
510Curtis HusethUnderwood, MN13
617Nathan KohlFort Ripley, MN01
74Kaleb RuikkaFort Ripley, MN26
82Keyonna youngBrainerd, MN22
96Tristan RathsDonnelly, MN4T
1012Alyssa NelsonMerrifield, MN35
111Alex FenstermakerBrainerd, MN7
1213Jadyn BrusvenBaxter, MN97
1314Josh MaleskiRandall, MN03BILL
1418Devin Dustin FlanniganBrainerd, MN47
1515Beau FriesEmily, MN4
1611Ellen LangeStaples, MN40
17 (DNF)16isaiah carnerPillager, MN24
DQ3austin rathsDonnelly, MN22A

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:07:44.237
PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Kaleb RuikkaFort Ripley, MN26
27Tristan RathsDonnelly, MN4T
35Keyonna youngBrainerd, MN22
49Harry RuikkaFort Ripley, MN75
53Alex FenstermakerBrainerd, MN7
64Ellen LangeStaples, MN40
71Jadyn BrusvenBaxter, MN97
82Beau FriesEmily, MN4
9 (DNF)8Nathan KohlFort Ripley, MN01

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:03:05.491
PosStartDriverHometownCar
18Greg KohlFort Ripley, MN2JR
27Jenna HagemannFort Ripley, MN26H
36Travis RoushNew York Mills, MN7T
4-Curtis HusethUnderwood, MN13
55austin rathsDonnelly, MN22A
64Alyssa NelsonMerrifield, MN35
73Josh MaleskiRandall, MN03BILL
82isaiah carnerPillager, MN24
91Devin Dustin FlanniganBrainerd, MN47

WISSOTA Mod Four

A Feature 1

15 laps | 00:24:38.888
PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Chad FuntHillman, MN21
28Jamie LenarzSauk Rapids, MN22
34Abby GarinAndover, MN4
47Gerrald NohnerOnamia, MNN88
56Josh LitzauAtwater, MN8R
610David FortierRamsey, MN21D
711Bill JonesOnamia, MN8
82Cody MasonVerndale, MN15C
912Jonathen FedaBemidji, MN5JF
1013Brian FedaBemidji, MN05F
111Dean ShaverLeonard, MN30
1219Andy FuntHillman, MN2
1315Elizabeth RoushNew York Mills, MN23
14 (DNF)18Nicole FedaBemidji, MN5F
15 (DNF)14Gavin VossLaporte, MN05
16 (DNF)17Brandan WoodsStaples, MN173
17 (DNF)9Tommy BawdenClear Lake, MNTB81
18 (DNF)16Keith RoushPillager, MN30K
DNS-Skyler SmithBemidji, MN16

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:02:28.287
PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Tommy BawdenClear Lake, MNTB81
22Abby GarinAndover, MN4
37Gerrald NohnerOnamia, MNN88
44David FortierRamsey, MN21D
55Brian FedaBemidji, MN05F
63Keith RoushPillager, MN30K
71Andy FuntHillman, MN2

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:05:29.767
PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Josh LitzauAtwater, MN8R
24Skyler SmithBemidji, MN16
36Dean ShaverLeonard, MN30
43Bill JonesOnamia, MN8
51Gavin VossLaporte, MN05
62Brandan WoodsStaples, MN173

Heat 3

8 laps | 00:04:11.749
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Chad FuntHillman, MN21
26Jamie LenarzSauk Rapids, MN22
31Cody MasonVerndale, MN15C
44Jonathen FedaBemidji, MN5JF
55Elizabeth RoushNew York Mills, MN23
62Nicole FedaBemidji, MN5F

WISSOTA Super Stock

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:09:27.893
PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Dustin NelsonOgilvie, MN46
28Tim JohnsonBrainerd, MN1JR
37Dylan NelsonMerrifield, MN25
44Austin NiemeyerBrainerd, MN33
52Andrew JohnsonBrainerd, MNL1
63David DoshBrainerd, MN12
71Trevor VossLaporte, MNPBC
810Devin Dustin FlanniganBrainerd, MN69
9 (DNF)5Jeffrey FreyOgilvie, MN2F
10 (DNF)9Jesse SmolikStaples, MN86

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:02:26.560
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Tim JohnsonBrainerd, MN1JR
21Austin NiemeyerBrainerd, MN33
32Andrew JohnsonBrainerd, MNL1
44Trevor VossLaporte, MNPBC
55Jesse SmolikStaples, MN86

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:02:22.507
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Dylan NelsonMerrifield, MN25
24Dustin NelsonOgilvie, MN46
31David DoshBrainerd, MN12
43Jeffrey FreyOgilvie, MN2F
55Devin Dustin FlanniganBrainerd, MN69

IMCA Stock Car

A Feature 1

15 laps | 00:04:51.544
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Tim GonskaBrainerd, MN5G
23Thomas AhrndtHawley, MN86
34Erick ThiesseBrainerd, MN15T
42Alex DostalGlencoe, MN18
56Kris PetersonIsanti, MN44
65Kalvin KesselbergAda, MN11

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:06:05.639
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Tim GonskaBrainerd, MN5G
25Erick ThiesseBrainerd, MN15T
33Thomas AhrndtHawley, MN86
46Kalvin KesselbergAda, MN11
52Alex DostalGlencoe, MN18
64Kris PetersonIsanti, MN44

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Latest Results

<<>>
North Central Speedway9/5/2021IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
North Central Speedway9/5/2021IMCA Sport Mods
Full Results
North Central Speedway9/5/2021IMCA Hobby Stocks
Full Results
North Central Speedway9/5/2021IMCA Sport Compacts
Full Results
North Central Speedway9/5/2021WISSOTA Mod Four
Full Results
North Central Speedway9/4/2021IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
North Central Speedway9/4/2021IMCA Sport Mods
Full Results
North Central Speedway9/4/2021IMCA Hobby Stocks
Full Results
North Central Speedway9/4/2021IMCA Sport Compacts
Full Results
North Central Speedway9/4/2021WISSOTA Mod Four
Full Results
North Central Speedway8/21/2021IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
North Central Speedway8/21/2021IMCA Sport Mods
Full Results
North Central Speedway8/21/2021IMCA Hobby Stocks
Full Results
North Central Speedway8/21/2021IMCA Sport Compacts
Full Results
North Central Speedway8/21/2021Vintage Full Body Stock Cars
Full Results

Current Points

<<>>
IMCA Modifiedsas of 8/21/2021
Full Points
IMCA Sport Modsas of 8/21/2021
Full Points
IMCA Hobby Stocksas of 8/21/2021
Full Points
IMCA Sport Compactsas of 8/21/2021
Full Points
WISSOTA Mod Fouras of 8/21/2021
Full Points
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Brandl
Bud  Sons
Rock Auto
Cub Foods
Supervalu