Event Profile

5/8/2021 at North Central Speedway

5/8/2021 at North Central Speedway

Brainerd, MN

WISSOTA Super Stock

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:12:06.825
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Tim JohnsonBrainerd, MN1JR
23Dylan NelsonMerrifield, MN25
35Dustin NelsonOgilvie, MN46
49Kevin SalinIron, MN11
56Jesse SmolikStaples, MN86
62David DoshBrainerd, MN12
71Austin NiemeyerBrainerd, MN33
87Andrew JohnsonBrainerd, MNL1
98Trevor VossLaporte, MNPBC

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:02:21.750
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Dustin NelsonOgilvie, MN46
22Austin NiemeyerBrainerd, MN33
37Tim JohnsonBrainerd, MN1JR
44Dylan NelsonMerrifield, MN25
58David DoshBrainerd, MN12
69Jesse SmolikStaples, MN86
75Andrew JohnsonBrainerd, MNL1
83Trevor VossLaporte, MNPBC
DQ6Kevin SalinIron, MN11

WISSOTA Mod Four

A Feature 1

15 laps | 00:12:19.248
PosStartDriverHometownCar
17Tommy BawdenClear Lake, MNTB81
24Gerrald NohnerOnamia, MNN88
35Skyler SmithBemidji, MN16
43Josh LitzauAtwater, MN8R
58Jamie LenarzSauk Rapids, MN22
610Patrick SpechtSt. Cloud, MN17S
72Cody MasonVerndale, MN15C
81Jonathen FedaBemidji, MN5JF
913Gavin VossLaporte, MN05
1011Brandan WoodsStaples, MN173
1112Nicole FedaBemidji, MN5F
1220Bill JonesOnamia, MN8
1315Andy FuntHillman, MN2
1416Elizabeth RoushNew York Mills, MN23
15 (DNF)9Chad FuntHillman, MN21
16 (DNF)17Dean ShaverLeonard, MN30
17 (DNF)14Brian FedaBemidji, MN05F
18 (DNF)6Abby GarinAndover, MN4
19 (DNF)19Keith RoushPillager, MN30K
20 (DNF)18Carl SpechtSt. Cloud, MN3

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:02:24.739
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Skyler SmithBemidji, MN16
21Gerrald NohnerOnamia, MNN88
33Jamie LenarzSauk Rapids, MN22
46Patrick SpechtSt. Cloud, MN17S
57Gavin VossLaporte, MN05
64Andy FuntHillman, MN2
75Carl SpechtSt. Cloud, MN3

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:02:32.289
PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Chad FuntHillman, MN21
23Abby GarinAndover, MN4
32Cody MasonVerndale, MN15C
41Brandan WoodsStaples, MN173
57Bill JonesOnamia, MN8
64Elizabeth RoushNew York Mills, MN23
7 (DNF)5Keith RoushPillager, MN30K

Heat 3

8 laps | 00:02:24.441
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Tommy BawdenClear Lake, MNTB81
23Josh LitzauAtwater, MN8R
31Jonathen FedaBemidji, MN5JF
46Nicole FedaBemidji, MN5F
55Brian FedaBemidji, MN05F
64Dean ShaverLeonard, MN30

IMCA Stock Car

A Feature 1

15 laps | 00:06:31.405
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Tim GonskaBrainerd, MN5G
23Thomas AhrndtHawley, MN86
34Erick ThiesseBrainerd, MN15T
42Kris PetersonIsanti, MN44

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:02:30.240
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Erick ThiesseBrainerd, MN15T
21Tim GonskaBrainerd, MN5G
32Kris PetersonIsanti, MN44
43Thomas AhrndtHawley, MN86

Latest Results

<<>>
North Central Speedway9/5/2021WISSOTA Super Stock
Full Results
North Central Speedway9/5/2021WISSOTA Mod Four
Full Results
North Central Speedway9/5/2021IMCA Stock Car
Full Results
North Central Speedway9/5/2021Micro Sprints
Full Results
North Central Speedway9/4/2021WISSOTA Super Stock
Full Results
North Central Speedway9/4/2021WISSOTA Mod Four
Full Results
North Central Speedway9/4/2021IMCA Stock Car
Full Results
North Central Speedway9/4/2021Micro Sprints
Full Results
North Central Speedway8/21/2021WISSOTA Super Stock
Full Results
North Central Speedway8/21/2021WISSOTA Mod Four
Full Results
North Central Speedway8/21/2021IMCA Stock Car
Full Results
North Central Speedway8/21/2021Vintage Full Body Stock Cars
Full Results
North Central Speedway8/21/2021Vintage Modifieds
Full Results

Current Points

<<>>
WISSOTA Super Stockas of 8/21/2021
Full Points
WISSOTA Mod Fouras of 8/21/2021
Full Points
IMCA Stock Caras of 8/21/2021
Full Points
Micro Sprintsas of 9/5/2021
Full Points
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Brandl
Bud  Sons
Rock Auto
Cub Foods
Supervalu