Event Profile

5/8/2021 at North Central Speedway

5/8/2021 at North Central Speedway

Brainerd, MN

IMCA Modifieds

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:10:12.926
PosStartDriverHometownCar
19Shawn FletcherBrainerd, MN26
210Aaron JohnsonBrainerd, MN442
31Chuck OlsonCannon Falls, MN51
48Ryan PutnamPrinceton, MN46
54AJ ViehauserBrainerd, MN26V
611Luke HinesPillager, MN7X
76Pete HinesBrainerd, MN777
87Adam JohnsonHill City, MN72
914Ryan SchauflerHutchinson, MN55S
103Zack FletcherBrainerd, MN58
112Mark PrueserBrainerd, MN05
1212Jared HinesPillager, MN32
13 (DNF)13Scott EngholmFort Ripley, MN34
14 (DNF)5Erick ThiesseBrainerd, MN15T

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:07:06.267
PosStartDriverHometownCar
17Aaron JohnsonBrainerd, MN442
26Ryan PutnamPrinceton, MN46
34Erick ThiesseBrainerd, MN15T
43Zack FletcherBrainerd, MN58
55Adam JohnsonHill City, MN72
61Luke HinesPillager, MN7X
72Jared HinesPillager, MN32

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:02:23.751
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Chuck OlsonCannon Falls, MN51
26Shawn FletcherBrainerd, MN26
33AJ ViehauserBrainerd, MN26V
44Pete HinesBrainerd, MN777
52Mark PrueserBrainerd, MN05
67Ryan SchauflerHutchinson, MN55S
75Scott EngholmFort Ripley, MN34

IMCA Sport Mods

A Feature 1

15 laps | 00:21:53.010
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Brendon YamrySt. Stephen, MN22
27Mark MartiniAvon, MN4Q2
312Jake HagemannFort Ripley, MN33
48Justin JonesBemidji, MN69
53David SiercksPrinceton, MN71B
69Zachery SchrederSt. Cloud, MN11
71Torey FischerWest Fargo, ND9
86Dru NelsonBrainerd, MN3
915Adam HansenMinneapolis, MN8A
1016John YoungBrainerd, MN26
1114Michael SwansonSt. Joseph, MN18M
1213Mike BrennyFoley, MN67
1317Mike JohnsonMenahga, MN72
145Dustin JoelBrainerd, MN13
1520Anthony SabinashStaples, MN85
16 (DNF)10Jacob JordanBrainerd, MN28J
17 (DNF)11Chris SiercksMaple Grove, MN78X
18 (DNF)18Clay ChristophersonBrainerd, MN51
19 (DNF)19Jeff InnesBrainerd, MN3X
20 (DNF)2Tom AndersonBrainerd, MN2B
21 (DNF)21devon charpenterBrainerd, MN743

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:06:21.746
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Dru NelsonBrainerd, MN3
21Torey FischerWest Fargo, ND9
36Zachery SchrederSt. Cloud, MN11
47Jake HagemannFort Ripley, MN33
53Mike BrennyFoley, MN67
65John YoungBrainerd, MN26
72Jeff InnesBrainerd, MN3X

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:02:26.825
PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Mark MartiniAvon, MN4Q2
21Tom AndersonBrainerd, MN2B
32Brendon YamrySt. Stephen, MN22
46Jacob JordanBrainerd, MN28J
53Michael SwansonSt. Joseph, MN18M
64Mike JohnsonMenahga, MN72
77devon charpenterBrainerd, MN743

Heat 3

8 laps | 00:02:25.055
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11David SiercksPrinceton, MN71B
25Justin JonesBemidji, MN69
36Chris SiercksMaple Grove, MN78X
42Dustin JoelBrainerd, MN13
54Adam HansenMinneapolis, MN8A
67Clay ChristophersonBrainerd, MN51
7 (DNF)3Anthony SabinashStaples, MN85

IMCA Hobby Stocks

A Feature 1

15 laps | 00:10:34.736
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Dave JohnsonNew Prague, MN3
29Brandon BombardoNew Prague, MN51B
35Chris SeidelBrainerd, MN15
42Scott HerronBrainerd, MN6
57Chase PetersonMilica, MN13C
612Ryan KleinschmidtBrainerd, MN28R
78William HerronBrainerd, MN11
810Roger JennigesEcho, MN11T
911Cory LodermeierBrainerd, MN4
1013Jazlyn NelsonBrainerd, MN11D
116Tim OtternessBrainerd, MN17T
121Bryon BrittonBrainerd, MN09
133Chad VisserIronton, MN17

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:02:41.225
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Chris SeidelBrainerd, MN15
26Brandon BombardoNew Prague, MN51B
35Chase PetersonMilica, MN13C
43Chad VisserIronton, MN17
52Bryon BrittonBrainerd, MN09
61Cory LodermeierBrainerd, MN4
77Jazlyn NelsonBrainerd, MN11D

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:02:38.754
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Dave JohnsonNew Prague, MN3
24Tim OtternessBrainerd, MN17T
32Scott HerronBrainerd, MN6
45William HerronBrainerd, MN11
56Roger JennigesEcho, MN11T
61Ryan KleinschmidtBrainerd, MN28R

IMCA Sport Compacts

A Feature 1

15 laps | 00:05:11.855
PosStartDriverHometownCar
112Greg KohlFort Ripley, MN2JR
24Kaleb RuikkaFort Ripley, MN26
310Nathan KohlFort Ripley, MN01
411Jenna HagemannFort Ripley, MN26H
55Josh MaleskiRandall, MN03BILL
69Alyssa NelsonMerrifield, MN35
73Harry RuikkaFort Ripley, MN75
88austin rathsDonnelly, MN22A
97Tristan RathsDonnelly, MN5T
106Bayden RuikkaFort Ripley, MN61
1115Keyonna youngBrainerd, MN22
1213Jadyn BrusvenBaxter, MN97
1316isaiah carnerPillager, MN24
1414Beau FriesEmily, MN4
1518Ellen LangeStaples, MN40
16 (DNF)2Devin Dustin FlanniganBrainerd, MN47
DNS-Trista PankratzBrainerd, MN95
DNS-Travis RoushNew York Mills, MN7T

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:04:23.912
PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Jenna HagemannFort Ripley, MN26H
23Josh MaleskiRandall, MN03BILL
34austin rathsDonnelly, MN22A
42Devin Dustin FlanniganBrainerd, MN47
5 (DNF)1Jadyn BrusvenBaxter, MN97
DNS-isaiah carnerPillager, MN24

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:02:43.108
PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Greg KohlFort Ripley, MN2JR
25Nathan KohlFort Ripley, MN01
32Harry RuikkaFort Ripley, MN75
43Bayden RuikkaFort Ripley, MN61
51Beau FriesEmily, MN4
6 (DNF)4Travis RoushNew York Mills, MN7T

Heat 3

8 laps | 00:02:45.925
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Kaleb RuikkaFort Ripley, MN26
21Trista PankratzBrainerd, MN95
34Alyssa NelsonMerrifield, MN35
43Tristan RathsDonnelly, MN5T
55Keyonna youngBrainerd, MN22
66Ellen LangeStaples, MN40

WISSOTA Mod Four

A Feature 1

15 laps | 00:12:19.248
PosStartDriverHometownCar
17Tommy BawdenClear Lake, MNTB81
24Gerrald NohnerOnamia, MNN88
35Skyler SmithBemidji, MN16
43Josh LitzauAtwater, MN8R
58Jamie LenarzSauk Rapids, MN22
610Patrick SpechtSt. Cloud, MN17S
72Cody MasonVerndale, MN15C
81Jonathen FedaBemidji, MN5JF
913Gavin VossLaporte, MN05
1011Brandan WoodsStaples, MN173
1112Nicole FedaBemidji, MN5F
1220Bill JonesOnamia, MN8
1315Andy FuntHillman, MN2
1416Elizabeth RoushNew York Mills, MN23
15 (DNF)9Chad FuntHillman, MN21
16 (DNF)17Dean ShaverLeonard, MN30
17 (DNF)14Brian FedaBemidji, MN05F
18 (DNF)6Abby GarinAndover, MN4
19 (DNF)19Keith RoushPillager, MN30K
20 (DNF)18Carl SpechtSt. Cloud, MN3

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:02:24.739
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Skyler SmithBemidji, MN16
21Gerrald NohnerOnamia, MNN88
33Jamie LenarzSauk Rapids, MN22
46Patrick SpechtSt. Cloud, MN17S
57Gavin VossLaporte, MN05
64Andy FuntHillman, MN2
75Carl SpechtSt. Cloud, MN3

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:02:32.289
PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Chad FuntHillman, MN21
23Abby GarinAndover, MN4
32Cody MasonVerndale, MN15C
41Brandan WoodsStaples, MN173
57Bill JonesOnamia, MN8
64Elizabeth RoushNew York Mills, MN23
7 (DNF)5Keith RoushPillager, MN30K

Heat 3

8 laps | 00:02:24.441
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Tommy BawdenClear Lake, MNTB81
23Josh LitzauAtwater, MN8R
31Jonathen FedaBemidji, MN5JF
46Nicole FedaBemidji, MN5F
55Brian FedaBemidji, MN05F
64Dean ShaverLeonard, MN30

WISSOTA Super Stock

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:12:06.825
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Tim JohnsonBrainerd, MN1JR
23Dylan NelsonMerrifield, MN25
35Dustin NelsonOgilvie, MN46
49Kevin SalinIron, MN11
56Jesse SmolikStaples, MN86
62David DoshBrainerd, MN12
71Austin NiemeyerBrainerd, MN33
87Andrew JohnsonBrainerd, MNL1
98Trevor VossLaporte, MNPBC

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:02:21.750
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Dustin NelsonOgilvie, MN46
22Austin NiemeyerBrainerd, MN33
37Tim JohnsonBrainerd, MN1JR
44Dylan NelsonMerrifield, MN25
58David DoshBrainerd, MN12
69Jesse SmolikStaples, MN86
75Andrew JohnsonBrainerd, MNL1
83Trevor VossLaporte, MNPBC
DQ6Kevin SalinIron, MN11

IMCA Stock Car

A Feature 1

15 laps | 00:06:31.405
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Tim GonskaBrainerd, MN5G
23Thomas AhrndtHawley, MN86
34Erick ThiesseBrainerd, MN15T
42Kris PetersonIsanti, MN44

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:02:30.240
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Erick ThiesseBrainerd, MN15T
21Tim GonskaBrainerd, MN5G
32Kris PetersonIsanti, MN44
43Thomas AhrndtHawley, MN86

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Latest Results

<<>>
North Central Speedway9/5/2021IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
North Central Speedway9/5/2021IMCA Sport Mods
Full Results
North Central Speedway9/5/2021IMCA Hobby Stocks
Full Results
North Central Speedway9/5/2021IMCA Sport Compacts
Full Results
North Central Speedway9/5/2021WISSOTA Mod Four
Full Results
North Central Speedway9/4/2021IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
North Central Speedway9/4/2021IMCA Sport Mods
Full Results
North Central Speedway9/4/2021IMCA Hobby Stocks
Full Results
North Central Speedway9/4/2021IMCA Sport Compacts
Full Results
North Central Speedway9/4/2021WISSOTA Mod Four
Full Results
North Central Speedway8/21/2021IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
North Central Speedway8/21/2021IMCA Sport Mods
Full Results
North Central Speedway8/21/2021IMCA Hobby Stocks
Full Results
North Central Speedway8/21/2021IMCA Sport Compacts
Full Results
North Central Speedway8/21/2021Vintage Full Body Stock Cars
Full Results

Current Points

<<>>
IMCA Modifiedsas of 8/21/2021
Full Points
IMCA Sport Modsas of 8/21/2021
Full Points
IMCA Hobby Stocksas of 8/21/2021
Full Points
IMCA Sport Compactsas of 8/21/2021
Full Points
WISSOTA Mod Fouras of 8/21/2021
Full Points
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Brandl
Bud  Sons
Rock Auto
Cub Foods
Supervalu