Event Profile

5/1/2021 at North Central Speedway

5/1/2021 at North Central Speedway

Ron Johnson memorial race | Brainerd, MN

IMCA Modifieds

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:11:37.354
PosStartDriverHometownCar
112Brandon BeckendorfDanube, MN5
25Casey ArnesonFargo, ND2A
34Shawn FletcherBrainerd, MN26
48Aaron JohnsonBrainerd, MN442
59Kollin HibdonPahrump, NV48K
63Dalton MagersRedwood Falls, MNM8
71Scott EngholmFort Ripley, MN34
814Ryan PutnamPrinceton, MN46
96Pete HinesBrainerd, MN777
1018Adam JohnsonHill City, MN72
1120Ryan SchauflerHutchinson, MN55S
1217Zack FletcherBrainerd, MN58
137Justin A-StrikeElk River, MN46J
1419Mark PrueserBrainerd, MN05
1511Billy Kendall IIIWalker, MN9
1615Erick ThiesseBrainerd, MN15T
1721Jared HinesPillager, MN32
1810AJ ViehauserBrainerd, MN26V
1913Chuck OlsonCannon Falls, MN51
DNS-Alan BohlmanIsanti, MN22
DNS-Luke HinesPillager, MN17

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:02:54.008
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11AJ ViehauserBrainerd, MN26V
22Scott EngholmFort Ripley, MN34
33Dalton MagersRedwood Falls, MNM8
47Luke HinesPillager, MN17
55Chuck OlsonCannon Falls, MN51
66Alan BohlmanIsanti, MN22
74Mark PrueserBrainerd, MN05

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:03:42.237
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Billy Kendall IIIWalker, MN9
23Kollin HibdonPahrump, NV48K
32Casey ArnesonFargo, ND2A
44Pete HinesBrainerd, MN777
56Ryan PutnamPrinceton, MN46
65Zack FletcherBrainerd, MN58
DNS-Jared HinesPillager, MN32

Heat 3

8 laps | 00:02:40.452
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Shawn FletcherBrainerd, MN26
25Brandon BeckendorfDanube, MN5
36Aaron JohnsonBrainerd, MN442
41Justin A-StrikeElk River, MN46J
54Erick ThiesseBrainerd, MN15T
62Adam JohnsonHill City, MN72
77Ryan SchauflerHutchinson, MN55S

IMCA Sport Mods

A Feature 1

15 laps | 00:20:42.109
PosStartDriverHometownCar
19Jake HagemannFort Ripley, MN33
21Tim BergersonEagle Lake, MN5B
37Mark MartiniAvon, MN4Q2
411Zach DavisLonsdale, MN1Z
55Justin JonesBemidji, MN69
66Zachery SchrederSt. Cloud, MN11
72Jacob JordanBrainerd, MN28J
83Adam BohlmanPrinceton, MN25
912Chris SiercksMaple Grove, MN78X
1014Jason VejtrubaAtwater, MN38J
1120Dru NelsonBrainerd, MN3
1215Adam HansenMinneapolis, MN8A
1324John YoungBrainerd, MN26
1416John RebstockMorton, MN39R
1518Mike BrennyFoley, MN67
1627Jake KiersteadSartell, MN30K
1719Dustin JoelBrainerd, MN13
1826Jeff InnesBrainerd, MN3X
1923Mike JohnsonMenahga, MN72
2022Clay ChristophersonBrainerd, MN51
2113Anthony SabinashStaples, MN85
224Torey FischerWest Fargo, ND9
238David SiercksPrinceton, MN71B
2410Brendon YamrySt. Stephen, MN22
2528Tom AndersonBrainerd, MN2B
2617Dean PrechtDetroit Lakes, MN15P
2721Ariel MuellerPrinceton, MN2
2825Michael SwansonSt. Joseph, MN18M

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Zach DavisLonsdale, MN1Z
27Jake HagemannFort Ripley, MN33
34David SiercksPrinceton, MN71B
45Anthony SabinashStaples, MN85
56Dean PrechtDetroit Lakes, MN15P
63Ariel MuellerPrinceton, MN2
7 (DNF)1Michael SwansonSt. Joseph, MN18M

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Torey FischerWest Fargo, ND9
24Mark MartiniAvon, MN4Q2
33Adam BohlmanPrinceton, MN25
46Jason VejtrubaAtwater, MN38J
55Mike BrennyFoley, MN67
67Clay ChristophersonBrainerd, MN51
7 (DNF)1Jeff InnesBrainerd, MN3X

Heat 3

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Justin JonesBemidji, MN69
24Chris SiercksMaple Grove, MN78X
35Zachery SchrederSt. Cloud, MN11
47Adam HansenMinneapolis, MN8A
52Dustin JoelBrainerd, MN13
61Mike JohnsonMenahga, MN72
76Jake KiersteadSartell, MN30K

Heat 4

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Brendon YamrySt. Stephen, MN22
22Tim BergersonEagle Lake, MN5B
36Jacob JordanBrainerd, MN28J
41John RebstockMorton, MN39R
55Dru NelsonBrainerd, MN3
67John YoungBrainerd, MN26
7 (DNF)4Tom AndersonBrainerd, MN2B

IMCA Hobby Stocks

A Feature 1

15 laps | 00:16:19.847
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Cory ProbstBrewster, MN75C
29Brandon BombardoNew Prague, MN51B
35Tim OtternessBrainerd, MN17T
412Dave JohnsonNew Prague, MN3
53Ben ReiersonArlington, MN25
66Rod MantheyNorwood, MN11R
717Chase PetersonMilica, MN13C
815William HerronBrainerd, MN11
92Jonathan SchroederBelle Plaine, MN7K
107Chad VisserIronton, MN17
1116Aaron BetzAvoca, MN114
128Mason GoettlWinsted, MN99
134Matt OlsonFranklin, MN56M
1411Chris SeidelBrainerd, MN15
1510Ryan KleinschmidtBrainerd, MN28R
1613Scott BloodEast Gull Lake, MN21
1718Bryon BrittonBrainerd, MN09
1819Jaeger SypnieskiBrainerd, MN11S
1920Cory LodermeierBrainerd, MN4
2014Scott HerronBrainerd, MN6
2121Troy SandeBig Lake, MN80

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Cory ProbstBrewster, MN75C
21Matt OlsonFranklin, MN56M
34Mason GoettlWinsted, MN99
45Ryan KleinschmidtBrainerd, MN28R
56Scott BloodEast Gull Lake, MN21
63Aaron BetzAvoca, MN114
77Jaeger SypnieskiBrainerd, MN11S

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Ben ReiersonArlington, MN25
26Dave JohnsonNew Prague, MN3
34Rod MantheyNorwood, MN11R
47Brandon BombardoNew Prague, MN51B
51Scott HerronBrainerd, MN6
62Chase PetersonMilica, MN13C
75Cory LodermeierBrainerd, MN4

Heat 3

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Tim OtternessBrainerd, MN17T
21Jonathan SchroederBelle Plaine, MN7K
36Chris SeidelBrainerd, MN15
42Chad VisserIronton, MN17
53William HerronBrainerd, MN11
67Bryon BrittonBrainerd, MN09
7 (DNF)4Troy SandeBig Lake, MN80

IMCA Sport Compacts

A Feature 1

15 laps | 00:19:36.377
PosStartDriverHometownCar
112Greg KohlFort Ripley, MN2JR
25Travis RoushNew York Mills, MN7T
37Jenna HagemannFort Ripley, MN26H
420Harry RuikkaFort Ripley, MN75
53Bayden RuikkaFort Ripley, MN61
64Tristan RathsDonnelly, MN4T
713Keyonna youngBrainerd, MN22
81isaiah carnerPillager, MN24
917Ellen LangeStaples, MN40
1015Justen McConnellDundee, OR01M
116Nick McConnellHenderson, MN30
122Alyssa NelsonMerrifield, MN35
138Nathan KohlFort Ripley, MN01
1411Kaleb RuikkaFort Ripley, MN26
1514Beau FriesEmily, MN4
1616Alex FenstermakerBrainerd, MN7
179Josh MaleskiRandall, MN03BILL
DNS-Jadyn BrusvenBaxter, MN97
DNS-Devin Dustin FlanniganBrainerd, MN47
DNS-RJ EsquedaGranada, MN18

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Greg KohlFort Ripley, MN2JR
21Nathan KohlFort Ripley, MN01
33Jenna HagemannFort Ripley, MN26H
46Josh MaleskiRandall, MN03BILL
57Keyonna youngBrainerd, MN22
62Alex FenstermakerBrainerd, MN7
7 (DNF)4RJ EsquedaGranada, MN18

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
17Nick McConnellHenderson, MN30
25Alyssa NelsonMerrifield, MN35
32isaiah carnerPillager, MN24
44Jadyn BrusvenBaxter, MN97
53Beau FriesEmily, MN4
61Ellen LangeStaples, MN40
7 (DNF)6Harry RuikkaFort Ripley, MN75

Heat 3

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Travis RoushNew York Mills, MN7T
22Kaleb RuikkaFort Ripley, MN26
31Tristan RathsDonnelly, MN4T
45Bayden RuikkaFort Ripley, MN61
53Justen McConnellDundee, OR01M
64Devin Dustin FlanniganBrainerd, MN47

WISSOTA Mod Four

A Feature 1

15 laps | 00:15:31.459
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Tommy BawdenClear Lake, MNTB81
28Chad FuntHillman, MN1
33Jamie LenarzSauk Rapids, MN22
46Abby GarinAndover, MN4
510Skyler SmithBemidji, MN16
67Josh LitzauAtwater, MN8R
71Keith RoushPillager, MN30K
816Bill JonesOnamia, MN8
915Andy FuntHillman, MN2
1011Nicole FedaBemidji, MN5F
115Cody MasonVerndale, MN15C
1214Elizabeth RoushNew York Mills, MN23
134Gerrald NohnerOnamia, MNN88
149Brandan WoodsStaples, MN173
1512Jonathen FedaBemidji, MN5JF
1613Carl SpechtSt. Cloud, MN3

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:07:58.629
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Tommy BawdenClear Lake, MNTB81
22Jamie LenarzSauk Rapids, MN22
35Brandan WoodsStaples, MN173
43Cody MasonVerndale, MN15C
56Keith RoushPillager, MN30K
64Nicole FedaBemidji, MN5F
77Carl SpechtSt. Cloud, MN3
88Elizabeth RoushNew York Mills, MN23

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:02:37.449
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Gerrald NohnerOnamia, MNN88
25Chad FuntHillman, MN1
33Josh LitzauAtwater, MN8R
42Abby GarinAndover, MN4
57Skyler SmithBemidji, MN16
64Jonathen FedaBemidji, MN5JF
78Bill JonesOnamia, MN8
DNS-Andy FuntHillman, MN2

WISSOTA Super Stock

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:09:09.626
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Kevin BurdickProctor, MN30
21Dustin NelsonOgilvie, MN46
36Tim JohnsonBrainerd, MN1JR
48Travis ScottGlenwood, MN71X
52Dylan NelsonMerrifield, MN25
67Chris WarkZimmerman, MN24W
75David DoshBrainerd, MN12
83Austin NiemeyerBrainerd, MN33
912Ryan StudanskiRice, MN3S
1011Mikey VajdlChisholm, MN41
1117Jesse SmolikStaples, MN86
1216Dan SeversonCrosby, MN69
1318Trevor VossLaporte, MNPBC
1414Andrew JohnsonBrainerd, MNL1
1510Ron ReedSolway, MN65
169Butch ButcherCarlton, MN32
1713Austin DoucetteBrainerd, MN14D
18 (DNF)15Jordan HenkemeyerSauk Rapids, MN11A

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Dustin NelsonOgilvie, MN46
23Chris WarkZimmerman, MN24W
35Austin NiemeyerBrainerd, MN33
46Ron ReedSolway, MN65
54Austin DoucetteBrainerd, MN14D
62Dan SeversonCrosby, MN69

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Travis ScottGlenwood, MN71X
23Dylan NelsonMerrifield, MN25
35David DoshBrainerd, MN12
44Mikey VajdlChisholm, MN41
52Andrew JohnsonBrainerd, MNL1
66Trevor VossLaporte, MNPBC

Heat 3

8 laps | 00:02:30.138
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Tim JohnsonBrainerd, MN1JR
24Kevin BurdickProctor, MN30
32Butch ButcherCarlton, MN32
45Ryan StudanskiRice, MN3S
56Jordan HenkemeyerSauk Rapids, MN11A
63Jesse SmolikStaples, MN86

IMCA Stock Car

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:20:06.574
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Tim PessekHutchinson, MN74
28Dan MackenthunHamburg, MN92X
33Erick ThiesseBrainerd, MN15T
44Robert WaechterEllisville, WI72
57Josh LarsenGlencoe, MN71
62Kris PetersonIsanti, MN44
711Thomas AhrndtHawley, MN86
812Tim ChurchMoorhead, MN21
96Alex DostalGlencoe, MN18
105Rod DartLuxemburg, WI92
119Robert Waechter JrDepere, WI1JR
1210Brent UeckerHutchinson, MN87
1313Tim GonskaBrainerd, MN5G

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Josh LarsenGlencoe, MN71
26Dan MackenthunHamburg, MN92X
31Robert WaechterEllisville, WI72
47Erick ThiesseBrainerd, MN15T
55Rod DartLuxemburg, WI92
63Thomas AhrndtHawley, MN86
7 (DNF)4Tim GonskaBrainerd, MN5G

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Alex DostalGlencoe, MN18
23Brent UeckerHutchinson, MN87
35Robert Waechter JrDepere, WI1JR
46Tim PessekHutchinson, MN74
54Kris PetersonIsanti, MN44
62Tim ChurchMoorhead, MN21

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Latest Results

<<>>
North Central Speedway9/5/2021IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
North Central Speedway9/5/2021IMCA Sport Mods
Full Results
North Central Speedway9/5/2021IMCA Hobby Stocks
Full Results
North Central Speedway9/5/2021IMCA Sport Compacts
Full Results
North Central Speedway9/5/2021WISSOTA Mod Four
Full Results
North Central Speedway9/4/2021IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
North Central Speedway9/4/2021IMCA Sport Mods
Full Results
North Central Speedway9/4/2021IMCA Hobby Stocks
Full Results
North Central Speedway9/4/2021IMCA Sport Compacts
Full Results
North Central Speedway9/4/2021WISSOTA Mod Four
Full Results
North Central Speedway8/21/2021IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
North Central Speedway8/21/2021IMCA Sport Mods
Full Results
North Central Speedway8/21/2021IMCA Hobby Stocks
Full Results
North Central Speedway8/21/2021IMCA Sport Compacts
Full Results
North Central Speedway8/21/2021Vintage Full Body Stock Cars
Full Results

Current Points

<<>>
IMCA Modifiedsas of 8/21/2021
Full Points
IMCA Sport Modsas of 8/21/2021
Full Points
IMCA Hobby Stocksas of 8/21/2021
Full Points
IMCA Sport Compactsas of 8/21/2021
Full Points
WISSOTA Mod Fouras of 8/21/2021
Full Points
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Brandl
Bud  Sons
Rock Auto
Cub Foods
Supervalu