API Access Settings
North Central Speedway
Home
About
Rules/Forms
Payout
Schedule/Results
Points
News
Merch
Race Day Info
Photos
Drivers
Contact
Points
North Central Speedway Schedule - 2023
Detailed points available
WISSOTA Mod Four
As of 8/26/2023
Pos
Car
Driver
Hometown
Wins
Top 5
Top 10
Features
Points
Gap
1
50
Nick McCann
Brainerd, MN
1
3
13
13
1261
-
2
N88
Gerrald Nohner
Onamia, MN
9
10
12
1155
106
3
TB81
Tommy Bawden
Clear Lake, MN
4
10
10
11
1139
122
4
8R
Josh Litzau
Atwater, MN
6
12
12
1133
128
5
6
Patrick Specht
Brainerd, MN
5
8
12
1123
138
6
8
Bill Jones
Onamia, MN
2
9
12
1112
149
7
N28
Hailey Nohner
Onamia, MN
5
13
1102
159
8
XL1
Chad Funt
Hillman, MN
3
9
9
11
1083
178
9
44
Chad Erlandson (R)
Brainerd, MN
2
5
11
927
334
10
18
Luke Erlandson
Brainerd, MN
1
3
4
10
820
441
11
17
David Slovick
Elk River, MN
2
7
7
8
804
457
12
2
Andrew Funt
Ramey, MN
3
8
690
571
13
5
Robert Holtquist
Milbank, SD
1
2
7
7
658
603
14
3
Carl Specht
Fort Ripley, MN
5
6
559
702
15
57
Tyler Borg
Brainerd, MN
1
3
6
557
704
16
13
Aaron Dormanen (R)
Brainerd, MN
1
4
539
722
17
5H
Dustin Holtquist
St. Cloud, MN
2
5
5
5
533
728
18
04
Tommy Pogones
Princeton, MN
3
5
5
483
778
19
30K
Keith Roush
Pillager, MN
5
11
475
786
20
18
Ashton Schwinn
Little Falls, MN
3
5
401
860
21
4
Abby Prieve
Litchfield, MN
1
2
282
979
22
58
Jeffrey Marthaler
Brainerd, MN
3
237
1024
23
92
Nick Seitz (R)
Bemidji, MN
3
220
1041
24
14
Don Teskey
Thunder Bay, ON
1
2
219
1042
25
2K
Andrew Kresal
Milaca, MN
1
2
218
1043
26
3G
Craig Gertsema
Willmar, MN
1
2
213
1048
27
5JF
Jonathen Feda
Bemidji, MN
3
206
1055
28
37
Dean Larson
Pennock, MN
2
2
2
198
1063
29
24
Tim Johnson
Brainerd, MN
1
1
2
181
1080
30
89
Chris McClain
Mora, MN
1
2
156
1105
31
60
Maeghan Milz
Cambridge, MN
2
156
1105
32
14T
Rowan Tramm
Mora, MN
2
133
1128
33
99JR
Peewee Kuhnau
Litchfield, MN
1
129
1132
34
9
Thomas Burgard
Big Lake, MN
114
1147
35
99
Blake Erickson
Bagley, MN
1
1
90
1171
36
6C
Conrad Schwinn
Little Falls, MN
1
1
88
1173
37
16
Jamie Flickinger
New London, MN
1
1
86
1175
38
3
Josh Madson
Mora, MN
1
82
1179
39
31J
Jordan Fischer
Ogilvie, MN
1
80
1181
40
115
Kalin Honer
Laporte, MN
1
80
1181
41
14G
Aaron Betz
Avoca, MN
1
74
1187
42
24S
Austin Szczodroski (R)
Fort Ripley, MN
1
72
1189
43
15H
Connor Hass
Cambridge, MN
1
66
1195
Upcoming Events
4/20/2024
North Central Speedway
4/27/2024
North Central Speedway
Latest Results
<<
>>
North Central Speedway
9/3/2023
IMCA Stock Cars
1.
Rob VanMil
#40
2.
Chad Schroeder
#7K
3.
Tim Johnson
#1JR
4.
Kelly Jacobson
#51
5.
Tim Gonska
#5G
Full Results
North Central Speedway
9/3/2023
Micro Sprints
1.
Ryan Frandsen
#9
2.
Ryan Erickson
#7X
3.
Clayton Hofteig
#55
4.
Mason Seubert
#99
5.
Carter Jensrud
#C71
Full Results
North Central Speedway
9/3/2023
WISSOTA Super Stock
1.
Dylan Nelson
#25
2.
Tommy Richards
#7R
3.
Jack Koranda
#22
4.
Jeffrey Frey
#2F
5.
Maxwell Dondelinger
#44
Full Results
North Central Speedway
9/3/2023
IMCA Sport Compacts
1.
Jenna Hagemann
#26
2.
Cameron Young
#48X
3.
Andrew Malinowski
#320
4.
Ellen Lange
#40
5.
Baylen Rooker
#27
Full Results
North Central Speedway
9/3/2023
IMCA Sport Mods
1.
Chris VanMil
#40
2.
Tim Bergerson
#5B
3.
Chris Siercks
#78X
4.
Jacob Jordan
#28J
5.
Torey Fischer
#9
Full Results
North Central Speedway
9/2/2023
IMCA Stock Cars
1.
Aaron Johnson
#442
2.
Dave Johnson
#3
3.
Tim Johnson
#1JR
4.
Rob VanMil
#40
5.
Alex Dostal
#18
Full Results
North Central Speedway
9/2/2023
Micro Sprints
1.
Ryan Erickson
#7X
2.
Tanner Erickson
#7XL
3.
Ryan Frandsen
#9
4.
Carson Berglund
#7
5.
Jacob Earl
#29
Full Results
North Central Speedway
9/2/2023
WISSOTA Super Stock
1.
Tim Johnson
#81
2.
Dylan Nelson
#25
3.
Tommy Richards
#7R
4.
Jack Koranda
#22
5.
Dustin Nelson
#46
Full Results
North Central Speedway
9/2/2023
IMCA Sport Compacts
1.
Ellen Lange
#40
2.
Jenna Hagemann
#26
3.
Baylen Rooker
#27
4.
Eric Pfundt
#64
5.
Keyonna young
#22JR
Full Results
North Central Speedway
9/2/2023
IMCA Sport Mods
1.
Justin Jones
#69
2.
Jason Vejtruba
#38J
3.
Tim Bergerson
#5B
4.
Jake Kierstead
#30K
5.
David Siercks
#71B
Full Results
North Central Speedway
8/26/2023
IMCA Stock Cars
1.
Kaden Woodie
#980
2.
Brody Carlsrud
#B1
3.
Jaden Christ
#3
4.
Aaron Johnson
#442
5.
Daniel Eckblad
#92X
Full Results
North Central Speedway
8/26/2023
WISSOTA Super Stock
1.
Jack Koranda
#22
2.
Dylan Nelson
#25
3.
Dustin Nelson
#46
4.
Tim Johnson
#81
5.
Maxwell Dondelinger
#44
Full Results
North Central Speedway
8/26/2023
IMCA Sport Compacts
1.
Josh Maleski
#03BIL
2.
Korbin Sarazin
#85K
3.
Russell Kiker Jr
#13K
4.
Jenna Hagemann
#26
5.
Scott Erickson
#3
Full Results
North Central Speedway
8/26/2023
IMCA Sport Mods
1.
Devon Charpenter
#743
2.
Rich Pavlicek
#17
3.
Mark Martini
#4Q2
4.
David Siercks
#71B
5.
Jake Kierstead
#30K
Full Results
North Central Speedway
8/26/2023
WISSOTA Mod Four
1.
Chad Funt
#XL1
2.
Tommy Bawden
#TB81
3.
Luke Erlandson
#18
4.
Josh Litzau
#8R
5.
Gerrald Nohner
#N88
Full Results
Current Points
<<
>>
IMCA Stock Cars
as of 8/26/2023
1.
Tim Gonska
525pts
2.
Aaron Johnson
490pts
3.
Kris Peterson
451pts
4.
Michael Swanson
415pts
5.
Dave Johnson
317pts
Full Points
Micro Sprints
as of 9/3/2023
1.
Ryan Erickson
116pts
2.
Clayton Hofteig
110pts
3.
Jacob Earl
109pts
4.
Paul Wrazidlo
98pts
5.
Charles Bragg
95pts
Full Points
WISSOTA Super Stock
as of 8/26/2023
1.
Dustin Nelson
1458pts
2.
Jack Koranda
1300pts
3.
David Dosh
1284pts
4.
Dylan Nelson
1227pts
5.
Austin Niemeyer
1203pts
Full Points
IMCA Sport Compacts
as of 8/26/2023
1.
Jenna Hagemann
575pts
2.
Josh Maleski
572pts
3.
Ellen Lange
531pts
4.
Andrew Malinowski
521pts
5.
Keyonna young
496pts
Full Points
IMCA Sport Mods
as of 8/26/2023
1.
David Siercks
551pts
2.
Devon Charpenter
516pts
3.
Brandan Woods
490pts
4.
Kaleb Ruikka
487pts
5.
Mark Martini
464pts
Full Points
North Central Speedway
Tweets by https://twitter.com/racencs
Refresh
Close